Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
12:15
Danapur
33hr 15min
26 Stops
SC
21:30
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Secunderabad Ex 12792. Check Secunderabad Ex 12792 seat availability from Danapur station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2725
3A
INR1870
SL
INR710
2S
INR415
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
WL 20
1hr 10min
Mon, 28 Nov
WL 20
57% Chances
1hr 10min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 14
65% Chances
1hr 10min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 16
62% Chances
1hr 10min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 8
72% Chances
1hr 10min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 19
58% Chances
1hr 10min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 36
36% Chances
5hr 12min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 26
49% Chances
7hr 22min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 23
54% Chances
7hr 22min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 21
59% Chances
7hr 22min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 21
60% Chances
7hr 22min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 23
55% Chances
7hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration33hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12792 Secunderabad Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts12:15-0-11-
ARAAra Jn12:4512:472min40 km211-
BXRBuxar13:3813:402min109 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn14:0514:072min145 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:4515:5510min203 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn16:5017:0010min219 km111-
BHLPBhulanpur17:1317:141min225 km211-
GYNGyanpur Road17:5818:002min279 km111-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag19:2319:252min341 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:4520:0520min344 km-11-
STASatna23:2023:255min521 km111-
KTEKatni00:4000:455min620 km512-
JBPJabalpur02:0502:1510min710 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn05:4005:5010min956 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri06:4906:501min1026 km212-
BZUBetul07:2807:302min1062 km112-
NGPNagpur11:0011:055min1253 km212-
SEGMSevagram12:0312:052min1329 km412-
CDChandrapur13:3813:402min1450 km112-
BPQBalharshah15:0015:055min1464 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:5115:521min1533 km212-
BPABellampalli16:2016:211min1572 km212-
MCIManchiryal16:4116:421min1592 km212-
RDMRamagundam16:5816:591min1605 km212-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn17:0417:051min1623 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn18:2318:252min1698 km212-
SCSecunderabad Jn21:30ends-1830 km612-

Secunderabad Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 24hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
144 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
219 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhulanpur
225 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
279 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
341 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
344 km
19:45
19:45
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
20min
Satna
521 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Katni
619 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
710 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
955 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1025 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1062 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1253 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1329 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1448 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1461 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1531 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1570 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1590 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1603 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1621 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1696 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1828 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Secunderabad Ex - 12792 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Secunderabad Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSecunderabad Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Train Information

Secunderabad Ex (12792) train runs from Danapur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1830 km. The fare classes on 12792 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Secunderabad Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
776 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train and no cleaning without tickets travel 30% people
no words to explain, there should be lot of improvement
you will not be happy while traveling in this train
Train timing, Cleaning,Food very good but 3rd AC coach me passenger Sleeper ki tarah he traveling kar rahe hai aur koi security nahi hai
worst kind of service,no coffee, no attendants to ask for extra blankets as I was having high fever we traveled in 2nd AC but without reservation people come and sit, unauthorized vendors, beggars come in and go, kind of security issue. bathrooms are in worst condition. but at the end of journey many of them come and ask for tips. for my child asked many times for milk, not available, this compartment A1 stops at the end of the platform so not possible for me leaving my child behind and run for milk. it's the worst experience of all.
The coach in which I had my berth (AC 2/ A2) water logging was there near the wash basin ,had reminded the coach attained number of times but no action till I detained at Nagpur. Even the tap of Toilet no 1 was damaged. The rubber bidding of the glass at berth no 3(side lower wash hanging. The above mentioned problems need to be addressed at earliest.
3 AC coach ganaral type . very bad sarvice and rpf cheking please runing all time
musti train...dikkumalina train....govt ki kallu kanipinchadam ledaa.....dunnapotulanu, addagadidalanu kuuda ala kukki padeyaru....maintain cheyyadam setaganappuddu.... cancel chesi padeyali.....manushula praanaalatho aadukuntara railway vallu...... railway staff ni...related total government servents & MLA's ministers ni ....regular asusual transportation lo pampinchaali....janaba iena migulutaadi.....thuuuu
wrost train i have ever experienced... lots of rush inside sleeper couch People enterd without tickets and there is no Tc to checked their tickets 🙄
సీట్ల లభ్యత కంటే ఎక్కువగా టిక్కెట్లు అమ్మి రిజర్వ్ cheyinchukunnavarini దారుణంగా మోసం చేశారు .i hate this polacy. i condemned this.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Patna to Hyderabad