Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
12:15
Danapur
33hr 15min
27 Stops
SC
21:30
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Secunderabad Ex 12792. Check Secunderabad Ex 12792 seat availability from Danapur station to Secunderabad Jn station.

2A
INR2725
3A
INR1870
SL
INR710
2S
INR415
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
WL3
28% Chances
38min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL8
81% Chances
38min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL10
76% Chances
38min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL8
87% Chances
24min
Sat, 09 Mar
WL32
48% Chances
24min
Sun, 10 Mar
WL15
57% Chances
24min
Mon, 11 Mar
WL12
76% Chances
24min
Tue, 12 Mar
WL8
82% Chances
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration33hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12792 Secunderabad Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts12:15-0411On Time
ARAAra Jn12:4512:472min40 km2116min
BXRBuxar13:3813:402min109 km2117min
DLNDildarnagar Jn14:0514:072min145 km31115min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:4515:5510min203 km411On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn16:5017:0010min219 km111On Time
BHLPBhulanpur17:1317:141min225 km111
GYNGyanpur Road17:5818:002min279 km211On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag19:2319:252min341 km411On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:4520:0520min344 km811On Time
STASatna23:2023:255min521 km31128min
MYRMaihar23:4823:502min557 km11136min
KTEKatni00:4000:455min620 km51241min
JBPJabalpur02:0502:1510min710 km11245min
ETItarsi Jn05:4005:5010min956 km61252min
GDYAGhoradongri06:4906:501min1026 km21257min
BZUBetul07:2807:302min1062 km1121hr 7min
NGPNagpur11:0011:055min1253 km21253min
SEGMSevagram12:0312:052min1329 km4121hr 5min
CDChandrapur13:3813:402min1450 km1121hr 23min
BPQBalharshah15:0015:055min1464 km11248min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:5115:521min1533 km2121hr 9min
BPABellampalli16:2016:211min1572 km2121hr 22min
MCIManchiryal16:3416:351min1592 km2121hr 24min
RDMRamagundam16:4416:451min1605 km2121hr 29min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn16:5917:001min1623 km2122hr 56min
KZJKazipet Jn18:2318:252min1698 km3124hr 32min
SCSecunderabad Jn21:30ends-1830 km6124hr 29min

Secunderabad Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
4
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
109 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
145 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
4
10min
Varanasi Jn
219 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
10min
Bhulanpur
225 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
1
1min
Gyanpur Road
279 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Prayagrajrambag
341 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
344 km
19:45
19:45
20:05
20:05
On Time
8
20min
Satna
521 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
3
5min
Maihar
557 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
2min
Katni
620 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
5
5min
Jabalpur
710 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
956 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
6
10min
Ghoradongri
1026 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Betul
1062 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1253 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1329 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
4
2min
Chandrapur
1450 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1464 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1533 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
1572 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
2
1min
Manchiryal
1592 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
1min
Ramagundam
1605 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1623 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
1698 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1830 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Secunderabad Ex - 12792 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Secunderabad Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSecunderabad Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Train Information

Secunderabad Ex (12792) train runs from Danapur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1830 km. The fare classes on 12792 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Secunderabad Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.