Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bgp Ltt Exp 12335 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
09:00
Bhagalpur
32hr 50min
36 Stops
LTT
17:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Ltt Exp 12335 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2800
2S
INR430
3A
INR1920
SL
INR725
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL43
60% Chances
15min
Tue, 31 May
WL29
69% Chances
15min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL32
67% Chances
15min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL23
85% Chances
15min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL20
88% Chances
15min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL25
85% Chances
15min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL19
92% Chances
33min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL22
90% Chances
3hr 18min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL15
94% Chances
3hr 18min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
3hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Ltt Exp 12335 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgp Ltt Exp - 12335 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgp Ltt Exp 12335 runs from Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak T, 3 days. The Bgp Ltt Exp 12335 mail express departs from Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bgp Ltt Exp train is 32hr 50min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgp Ltt Exp - 12335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgp Ltt Exp has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Satna,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bgp Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts09:00-0-11-
SGGSultanganj09:1909:212min24 km-11-
BUPBariarpur09:4109:432min43 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn09:5810:035min54 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur10:2110:232min76 km-11-
KJHKajra10:3210:342min83 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn11:0511:105min99 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn11:1411:162min100 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn11:5411:562min133 km-11-
BARHBarh12:1112:132min159 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:2812:302min177 km-11-
KOOKhusropur12:4012:422min192 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn12:5012:522min201 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb13:1813:202min213 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn13:4513:5510min222 km-11-
DNRDanapur14:1014:166min232 km-11-
ARAAra Jn14:4014:455min272 km-11-
DUREDumraon15:1815:202min324 km-11-
BXRBuxar15:3615:404min340 km-11-
DLNDildarnagar Jn16:0516:072min376 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4017:5010min434 km-11-
MZPMirzapur18:5018:555min497 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki20:0020:022min578 km-11-
STASatna22:5023:0010min747 km-11-
KTEKatni00:2000:255min845 km-12-
JBPJabalpur01:4501:5510min936 km-12-
PPIPipariya03:5804:002min1114 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min1181 km-12-
HDHarda06:1206:142min1257 km-12-
KNWKhandwa07:5808:002min1365 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur08:5809:002min1434 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn10:0010:055min1488 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn12:3712:403min1672 km-12-
NKNashik Road13:4013:455min1745 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn16:2716:303min1879 km-12-
TNAThane17:0717:103min1899 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T17:50ends-1916 km-12-

Bgp Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Crossed Pipariya at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
09:25
09:19
09:26
09:21
5min
-
1min
Bariarpur
42 km
09:43
09:41
09:44
09:43
1min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
09:59
09:58
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
4min
Abhaipur
75 km
10:23
10:21
10:24
10:23
1min
-
1min
Kajra
82 km
10:33
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
11:01
11:05
11:14
11:10
4min
-
13min
Luckeesarai Jn
99 km
11:22
11:14
11:24
11:16
8min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
11:52
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
4min
Barh
158 km
12:34
12:11
12:41
12:13
28min
-
7min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
13:02
12:28
13:04
12:30
34min
-
2min
Khusropur
191 km
13:16
12:40
13:18
12:42
36min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
13:25
12:50
13:28
12:52
36min
-
3min
Patna Saheb
211 km
13:42
13:18
13:44
13:20
24min
-
2min
Patna Jn
221 km
13:59
13:45
14:26
13:55
31min
-
27min
Danapur
231 km
14:10
14:10
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
6min
Ara Jn
270 km
15:26
14:40
15:29
14:45
44min
-
3min
Dumraon
322 km
16:02
15:18
16:04
15:20
44min
-
2min
Buxar
339 km
16:21
15:36
16:23
15:40
43min
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
375 km
17:01
16:05
17:03
16:07
56min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
17:46
17:40
17:57
17:50
7min
-
11min
Mirzapur
496 km
19:30
18:50
19:35
18:55
40min
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
576 km
20:50
20:00
20:55
20:02
53min
-
5min
Satna
746 km
23:36
22:50
23:44
23:00
44min
-
8min
Katni
844 km
01:18
00:20
01:25
00:25
1hr
-
7min
Jabalpur
935 km
02:49
01:45
03:03
01:55
1hr 8min
-
14min
Pipariya
1113 km
05:03
03:58
05:05
04:00
1hr 5min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1180 km
05:47
05:10
05:52
05:20
37min
-
5min
Harda
1255 km
06:42
06:12
06:43
06:14
30min
-
1min
Khandwa
1363 km
07:59
07:58
08:00
08:00
1min
-
1min
Burhanpur
1432 km
08:59
08:58
09:00
09:00
1min
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1486 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1671 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1744 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1876 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1894 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1910 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Ltt Exp 12335 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Ltt Exp - 12335 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgp Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Ltt Exp 12335 Train Information

Bgp Ltt Exp (12335) train runs from Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1916 km. The fare classes on 12335 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Ltt Exp 12335 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
331 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
cause of no other option, bihariyon ko aadat si ho gyi h jhelne ki...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW