Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
18:45
Silchar
-6hr 10min
13 Stops
NDLS
12:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Porvotr S Krnti 14037. Check Porvotr S Krnti 14037 seat availability from Silchar station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5285
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
2S
INR460
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
AVL 0002
1hr 9min
Mon, 13 Mar
AVL 0002
1hr 9min
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon
Stops13
Duration-6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14037 Porvotr S Krnti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts18:45-0-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn19:4520:0015min30 km-1120min
NHLGNew Haflong22:0522:105min101 km-1126min
LMGLumding Jn01:1001:2515min199 km-1234min
GHYGuwahati05:5006:0515min380 km-1213min
GLPTGoalpara Town08:0808:102min508 km-1255min
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:3609:382min588 km-1222min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:4013:5010min865 km-1254min
KIRKatihar Jn17:2017:3010min1066 km-1236min
PPTAPatliputra22:3522:4510min1354 km-1228min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5002:0010min1562 km-1319min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min1715 km-132hr 11min
CNBKanpur Central06:2506:305min1909 km-133hr 11min
NDLSNew Delhi12:35ends-2350 km-133hr 25min

Porvotr S Krnti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 7min
Reached New Delhi at 12:42
Refresh
Updated 19hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
18:51
18:45
6min
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
30 km
19:32
19:45
20:32
20:00
32min
1
60min
New Haflong
101 km
22:11
22:05
22:22
22:10
12min
1
11min
Lumding Jn
199 km
00:48
01:10
01:25
On Time
5
-
Guwahati
380 km
05:28
05:50
06:12
06:05
7min
3
44min
Goalpara Town
508 km
08:38
08:08
08:45
08:10
35min
2
7min
New Bongaigaon
588 km
09:36
09:36
09:46
09:38
8min
1
10min
New Jalpaiguri
865 km
14:06
13:40
14:21
13:50
31min
3
15min
Katihar Jn
1066 km
17:08
17:20
17:35
17:30
5min
5
27min
Patliputra
1354 km
22:26
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
5
19min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1562 km
01:49
01:50
02:00
On Time
4
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1715 km
04:05
04:00
04:16
04:05
11min
1
11min
Kanpur Central
1909 km
06:46
06:25
06:30
On Time
1
-
New Delhi
2350 km
12:42
12:35
Destination
7min
12
Destination
view full running status

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Porvotr S Krnti - 14037 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Porvotr S Krnti Coach Position and Seat LayoutPorvotr S Krnti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Train Information

Porvotr S Krnti (14037) train runs from Silchar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2350 km. The fare classes on 14037 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Porvotr S Krnti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mujhe bahut achha laga hai is me safar kar main yehi dua karta hu ki every one ko achha lage
don't waste your money guys.. train food is very Cheap and unhygienic.. 🤬🤮 and price is to high
The train is running late by the time
very good train speed is so fast reached timely..
vujhgkiggjiuyggjNJ urtgkkitg vj4th litggghkkff'kkjhff
very good train running status timeliness
बहुत ही समय पर चलती है सफाई भी ठीक-ठाक रहती है बस टॉयलेट में पानी की समस्या है.
First time in so many years this train has reached almost on time...I am so thankful...Hope you continue the same.
huge scope for improvement
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Silchar to New Delhi