Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
18:45
Silchar
41hr 50min
13 Stops
NDLS
12:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Porvotr S Krnti 14037. Check Porvotr S Krnti 14037 seat availability from Silchar station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
2S
INR455
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon
Stops13
Duration41hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14037 Porvotr S Krnti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts18:45-0111-
BPBBadarpur Jn19:4520:0015min30 km111-
NHLGNew Haflong22:0522:105min101 km111-
LMGLumding Jn01:1001:2515min199 km-12-
GHYGuwahati05:5006:0515min380 km-12-
GLPTGoalpara Town08:0808:102min508 km212-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:3609:382min588 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:4013:5010min865 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn17:2017:3010min1066 km-12-
PPTAPatliputra22:3522:4510min1354 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5002:0010min1562 km413-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min1715 km113-
CNBKanpur Central06:2506:305min1909 km313-
NDLSNew Delhi12:35ends-2350 km1013-

Porvotr S Krnti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 46min
Reached New Delhi at 15:21
Refresh
Updated 41hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
18:51
18:45
6min
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
19:35
19:45
20:25
20:00
25min
1
50min
New Haflong
100 km
22:07
22:05
22:17
22:10
7min
1
10min
Lumding Jn
198 km
01:30
01:10
02:05
01:25
40min
5
35min
Guwahati
379 km
05:13
05:50
06:10
06:05
5min
2
57min
Goalpara Town
509 km
08:25
08:08
08:29
08:10
19min
2
4min
New Bongaigaon
561 km
09:16
09:36
09:40
09:38
2min
1
24min
New Jalpaiguri
812 km
15:27
13:40
15:42
13:50
1hr 52min
3
15min
Katihar Jn
995 km
18:35
17:20
18:54
17:30
1hr 24min
5
19min
Patliputra
1285 km
23:25
22:35
00:07
22:45
1hr 22min
4
42min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1492 km
02:48
01:50
02:00
On Time
6
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1645 km
06:00
04:00
06:17
04:05
2hr 12min
1
17min
Kanpur Central
1839 km
08:29
06:25
06:30
On Time
1
-
New Delhi
2279 km
15:21
12:35
Destination
2hr 46min
12
Destination
view full running status

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Porvotr S Krnti - 14037 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Porvotr S Krnti Coach Position and Seat LayoutPorvotr S Krnti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Train Information

Porvotr S Krnti (14037) train runs from Silchar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2350 km. The fare classes on 14037 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Porvotr S Krnti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Porvotr S Krnti 14037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत ही समय पर चलती है सफाई भी ठीक-ठाक रहती है बस टॉयलेट में पानी की समस्या है.
First time in so many years this train has reached almost on time...I am so thankful...Hope you continue the same.
huge scope for improvement
very good train in barakvally to delhi train kindly barakvally to Bikaner
this train should stop in New Alipurduar because people in these area face huge problem to travel with this train
gud train very good. it's very good timings train very nice so much
this train is not punctual,runs 5 - 6 hrs late
..................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW