Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bju Adi Express 19484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
19:30
Barauni Jn
31hr
19 Stops
BSL
02:30
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Adi Express 19484 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bju Adi Express 19484. Check Bju Adi Express 19484 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Bhusaval Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops19
Duration31hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bju Adi Express 19484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19484 Bju Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Bhusaval Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Bhusaval Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts19:30-0-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn20:3020:355min51 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:0022:055min103 km111-
HJPHajipur Jn23:0523:105min157 km311-
DNRDanapur00:4500:505min184 km-12-
ARAAra Jn01:1801:202min223 km212-
BXRBuxar02:1502:172min292 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:5005:0010min386 km412-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:0307:052min529 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K09:2409:262min653 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn10:4010:455min721 km112-
MBAMahoba Jn11:3011:322min775 km-12-
KURJKhajuraho12:4013:0020min838 km-12-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur13:3213:342min870 km-12-
KHGPKhargapur14:0814:102min917 km112-
TKMGTikamgarh14:4314:452min953 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn16:1516:172min1004 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj20:2020:255min1212 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn22:0522:1510min1297 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn02:3002:355min1604 km413-

Bju Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Samastipur Jn at 21:13
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
19:30
On Time
8
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
20:49
20:30
21:13
20:35
38min
7
24min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
22:01
22:00
22:18
22:05
1min
1
17min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
23:05
23:05
23:16
23:10
On Time
3
11min
Danapur
183 km
00:45
00:45
01:01
00:50
On Time
1
16min
Ara Jn
222 km
01:27
01:18
01:31
01:20
9min
2
4min
Buxar
291 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:17
On Time
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
384 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
4
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
528 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
3
2min
Chitrakutdham K
651 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
1
2min
Banda Jn
720 km
10:40
10:40
10:49
10:45
On Time
1
9min
Mahoba Jn
774 km
11:40
11:30
11:50
11:32
10min
1
10min
KHAJURAHO
837 km
13:13
12:40
13:32
13:00
33min
1
19min
Mcs Chhatarpur
868 km
14:04
13:32
14:11
13:34
32min
1
7min
Khargapur
915 km
14:48
14:08
14:52
14:10
40min
1
4min
Tikamgarh
951 km
15:24
14:43
15:31
14:45
41min
1
7min
Lalitpur Jn
1003 km
16:19
16:15
16:36
16:17
4min
1
17min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1210 km
20:20
20:20
20:31
20:25
On Time
4
11min
Itarsi Jn
1296 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1603 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
4
5min
Amalner
1682 km
04:19
04:19
04:35
04:22
On Time
1
16min
Dondaicha
1743 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:17
On Time
1
10min
Nandurbar
1777 km
05:50
05:50
06:04
06:00
On Time
1
14min
Surat
1938 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
08:55
On Time
1
10min
Vadodara Jn
2068 km
10:50
10:50
11:07
10:55
On Time
6
17min
Anand Jn
2103 km
11:37
11:27
11:39
11:29
10min
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2168 km
12:50
12:40
Destination
10min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bju Adi Express 19484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Adi Express - 19484 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Bju Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Adi Express 19484 Train Information

Bju Adi Express (19484) train runs from Barauni Jn to Bhusaval Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1604 km. The fare classes on 19484 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Adi Express 19484 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
271 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
running delay.. cleaning is a big issue.
too much time taken it should be minimised
train coach not clean washroom is dirty
best train ever most brilliant filling
vikash kumar91134531712345
very good day nice to meet you there
Manish Kumar mahi villege shahpur p.ashapur
cçccccccvvvccccccccccccccccccc
not good train very bad very dirty and long route for bihar this train is only uttar pradesh passengers
name sivkumar nisad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW