Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rjpb Ndls Humsfr 03293 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:00
Patna Jn
8hr 30min
34 Stops
DDU
04:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjpb Ndls Humsfr 03293 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjpb Ndls Humsfr 03293. Check Rjpb Ndls Humsfr 03293 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Dd Upadhyaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration8hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rjpb Ndls Humsfr 03293 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03293 Rjpb Ndls Humsfr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts20:00-0-111min
SCYSachiwalay Halt20:0620:071min2 km-116min
PWSPhulwari Sharif20:1220:131min6 km1115min
DNRDanapur20:2020:255min10 km31115min
NEONeora20:3020:311min16 km-1125min
SDESadisopur20:3820:391min23 km-1120min
BTABihta20:4520:472min27 km21141min
KWRKoelwar20:5720:581min36 km-1134min
KUAKulharia21:0321:041min39 km21154min
ARAAra Jn21:1421:162min49 km21158min
KRSKarisath21:2521:261min59 km2111hr 1min
KYAKauriya21:3121:321min63 km-1134min
BEABihiya22:0222:042min71 km-1137min
BYNBanahi22:1322:141min76 km-1143min
RPRRaghunathpur22:4822:502min85 km-1126min
TWGTwining Ganj23:0023:011min94 km-1143min
DUREDumraon23:0823:102min101 km21150min
BUEBaruna23:1823:191min108 km-1134min
BXRBuxar23:3523:405min118 km21131min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt23:4523:461min123 km-1121min
CSAChausa23:5123:521min128 km11152min
BQWBarakalan23:5623:571min134 km-1112min
GMRGahmar00:0300:041min138 km2121hr
KKRHKarahia00:0900:101min142 km-1232min
BWHBhadaura00:2900:301min146 km21237min
USKUsia Khas00:3500:361min149 km-1228min
DLNDildarnagar Jn00:4500:472min154 km31248min
DRVDarauli00:5400:551min161 km21239min
ZNAZamania01:0101:032min167 km21259min
BHCLBahora Chandil01:0901:101min172 km-129min
DHADheena02:0902:101min180 km2126min
TLAMTulsi Ashram02:1602:171min187 km-12
SLDSakaldiha02:2302:241min193 km21229min
KCAKuchman02:5903:001min201 km2129min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:30ends-211 km-121min

Rjpb Ndls Humsfr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
9 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Neora
15 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Koelwar
35 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Karisath
58 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
70 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
76 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
84 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Twining Ganj
93 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
101 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
BARUNA
108 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
117 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
123 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
128 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
BARAKALAN
134 km
23:56
23:56
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
137 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
KARAHIA
141 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
145 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
USIA KHAS
149 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
DARAULI
160 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
179 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
02:16
02:16
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
02:23
02:23
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
1min
Kuchman
200 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjpb Ndls Humsfr 03293 Train Information

Rjpb Ndls Humsfr (03293) train runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 03293 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjpb Ndls Humsfr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjpb Ndls Humsfr 03293 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is good Avery time in booking
Superb performance and good work
ughhvvvvvggvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv
WRITE A REVIEW