Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Wgi Bim Spl 09072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WGI
06:00
Waghai
3hr 20min
10 Stops
BIM
09:20
Bilimora Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Wgi Bim Spl 09072 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Wgi Bim Spl 09072. Check Wgi Bim Spl 09072 seat availability from Waghai station to Bilimora Jn station.

From
To
Quota
EV
INR1110
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIM
WGI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Wgi Bim Spl 09072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09072 Wgi Bim Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Waghai station and ends at Bilimora Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Waghai and Bilimora Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WGIWaghaistarts06:00-0111-
DNGDDungarda06:0206:042min4 km111-
KMBKalv Amba06:1406:162min7 km111-
KVOKevdi Road06:2806:302min12 km111-
UNIUnai Vansada Rd06:5006:533min21 km111-
ANWAnawal07:1207:175min29 km111-
DOLKDholikua07:3107:332min36 km111-
RWRankua07:4907:512min42 km111-
CIOChikhli Road08:1008:122min50 km111-
GNVGandevi08:3208:342min58 km111-
BIMBilimora Jn09:20ends-63 km-11-

Wgi Bim Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from WAGHAI at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 25hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
WAGHAI
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
DUNGARDA
6 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
KALV AMBA
9 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Kevdi Road
13 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Unai Vansada Rd
20 km
06:50
06:50
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
3min
ANAWAL
28 km
07:12
07:12
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
5min
DHOLIKUA
34 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
RANKUA
39 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
CHIKHLI ROAD
49 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
GANDEVI
57 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
62 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Wgi Bim Spl 09072 Train Information

Wgi Bim Spl (09072) train runs from Waghai to Bilimora Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 09072 train are EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Wgi Bim Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Wgi Bim Spl 09072 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN