Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12487 Seemanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12487 Seemanchal Exp train live running status. 12487 Seemanchal Exp train runs from JOGBANI (JBN) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12487 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12487 Seemanchal Exp from JOGBANI is 20:30. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 20:45. The total distance covered by Seemanchal Exp is 1380 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from JOGBANI to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Seemanchal Exp - 12487.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Jogbani at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 26hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jogbani
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Forbesganj
13 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Arariya Court
42 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
108 km
22:55
22:55
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
15min
Naugachia
166 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
233 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
273 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
397 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
403 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
547 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
605 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
668 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
757 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
952 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1183 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1261 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1367 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1380 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12487 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Seemanchal Exp 12487 train running or not?

A. Seemanchal Exp 12487 train starts from JOGBANI at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Seemanchal Exp 12487 train now?

A. Check the location of Seemanchal Exp 12487 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Seemanchal Exp 12487 train?

A. The last stop for Seemanchal Exp 12487 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 20:45
Jogbani to New Delhi Trains Running Status