Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Seemanchal Exp 12487 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
20:30
Jogbani
24hr 15min
18 Stops
ANVT
20:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seemanchal Exp 12487 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Seemanchal Exp 12487. Check Seemanchal Exp 12487 seat availability from Jogbani station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
WL12
41min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL3
80% Chances
41min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL4
80% Chances
41min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL8
80% Chances
41min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL6
80% Chances
41min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL16
80% Chances
41min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 17
80% Chances
48min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 4
80% Chances
48min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration24hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Seemanchal Exp 12487 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12487 Seemanchal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts20:30-0111-
FBGForbesganj20:4320:452min14 km111-
ARQArariya Court21:0821:102min42 km111-
PRNAPurnea Jn21:4521:505min81 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn22:5523:1015min109 km-11-
NNANaugachia23:5423:562min165 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn00:4500:472min232 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai01:2301:252min273 km112-
PPTAPatliputra05:1005:2010min396 km212-
DNRDanapur05:3305:352min402 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn07:4207:442min546 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:2509:3510min604 km-12-
MZPMirzapur10:2810:302min667 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:4011:455min757 km112-
CNBKanpur Central14:1514:205min952 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn17:3017:322min1183 km412-
ALJNAligarh Jn18:2318:252min1261 km412-
GZBGhaziabad20:0820:102min1367 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm20:45ends-1379 km112-

Seemanchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yet to start from JOGBANI at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
FORBESGANJ
13 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
108 km
22:55
22:55
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
15min
Naugachia
166 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
233 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
273 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
397 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
403 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
547 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
605 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
668 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
757 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
952 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1183 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1261 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1367 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1380 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Seemanchal Exp 12487 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Seemanchal Exp - 12487 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jogbani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Seemanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSeemanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Seemanchal Exp 12487 Train Information

Seemanchal Exp (12487) train runs from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1379 km. The fare classes on 12487 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seemanchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Seemanchal Exp 12487 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
515 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mubarak. Hussein. ansariali
indai ki sabse bekar train jisme na safai he na cleaner staff he na train me toliat me pani ki suvidha he
NONONONONONONONONONONONONONON
tren let local tren speed
floor is very bad. felling very bad.
good food and drink seat in coach
Maine is train me katihar se new Delhi takes ka safar Kiya bahut hee Accha mehasus Kiya thanks
support menu for happy journey
purnia se danapur danapur junctiondanapur
verry nice application online
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW