Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12577 Bagmati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12577 Bagmati Exp train live running status. 12577 Bagmati Exp train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Tue. 12577 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 12577 Bagmati Exp from Darbhanga Jn is 15:53. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 19:51. The total distance covered by Bagmati Exp is 3041 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bagmati Exp - 12577.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 37min
Crossed Katni at 08:12
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
15:53
15:45
8min
3
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
16:32
16:50
17:11
16:55
16min
3
39min
Barauni Jn
87 km
18:08
18:00
18:15
On Time
8
-
Mokameh Jn
109 km
19:32
18:56
19:39
18:58
41min
3
7min
Patna Jn
198 km
20:10
20:20
On Time
4
-
Danapur
207 km
20:35
20:37
On Time
3
-
Ara Jn
247 km
21:05
21:07
On Time
2
-
Buxar
315 km
21:51
21:53
On Time
3
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
409 km
23:45
23:55
On Time
4
-
Mirzapur
472 km
02:38
00:55
03:01
01:00
2hr 1min
3
23min
Prayagrajcheoki
552 km
04:09
02:05
02:10
On Time
3
-
Satna
723 km
06:31
05:10
05:15
On Time
1
-
Maihar
758 km
07:13
05:38
07:15
05:40
1hr 35min
2
2min
Katni
821 km
08:02
06:30
08:12
06:35
1hr 37min
3
10min
Jabalpur
912 km
09:19
08:05
09:33
08:10
1hr 14min
1
14min
Narsinghpur
996 km
10:34
09:18
10:38
09:20
1hr 16min
2
4min
Pipariya
1090 km
11:41
10:38
11:45
10:40
1hr 3min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
1156 km
12:37
12:25
12:47
12:35
12min
6
10min
Ghoradongri
1227 km
13:46
13:34
13:47
13:35
12min
-
1min
Betul
1263 km
14:26
14:11
14:32
14:13
15min
1
6min
Nagpur
1455 km
17:28
17:15
17:33
17:20
13min
2
5min
Chandrapur
1649 km
19:56
19:43
19:58
19:45
13min
1
2min
Balharshah
1663 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
5min
Ramagundam
1805 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
1906 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2113 km
03:45
03:45
04:03
03:55
On Time
9
18min
Ongole
2252 km
06:09
06:04
06:13
06:05
5min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
2407 km
08:18
08:18
08:22
08:20
On Time
1
4min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2544 km
10:45
10:45
11:10
11:10
On Time
6
25min
Arakkonam Jn
2613 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
2674 km
13:00
12:55
13:08
13:00
5min
1
8min
Jolarpettai
2758 km
14:25
14:25
14:34
14:30
On Time
2
9min
Bengaluru East
2896 km
16:52
16:34
16:56
16:35
18min
1
4min
Bengaluru Cant
2899 km
17:00
16:43
17:06
16:45
17min
1
6min
Ksr Bengaluru
2903 km
17:16
17:05
17:35
17:15
11min
5
19min
Kengeri
2915 km
17:51
17:34
17:55
17:35
17min
2
4min
Mandya
2996 km
18:55
18:41
18:58
18:42
14min
-
3min
Mysuru Jn
3041 km
19:51
20:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12577 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bagmati Exp 12577 train running or not?

A. Bagmati Exp 12577 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 15:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bagmati Exp 12577 train now?

A. Check the location of Bagmati Exp 12577 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bagmati Exp 12577 train?

A. The last stop for Bagmati Exp 12577 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 19:51
Darbhanga to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Darbhanga to Mysore