Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bagmati Exp 12577 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
15:47
Darbhanga Jn
52hr 13min
37 Stops
MYS
20:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bagmati Exp 12577 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL20
85% Chances
38min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL16
92% Chances
38min
Tue, 19 Jul
WL5
96% Chances
38min
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 0010
38min
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
AVL 0033
38min
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 0054
2hr 1min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0043
2hr
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0049
2hr
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0056
2hr
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
DBG
-
-
-

Bagmati Exp 12577 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bagmati Exp - 12577 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bagmati Exp 12577 runs from Darbhanga Jn to Mysuru Jn, 1 days. The Bagmati Exp 12577 mail express departs from Darbhanga Jn at 03:47 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bagmati Exp train is 52hr 13min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bagmati Exp - 12577 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bagmati Exp has the longest halt time at Mgr Chennai Ctl, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bagmati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts15:47-0211-
SPJSamastipur Jn16:5016:555min38 km311-
BJUBarauni Jn17:5518:1015min89 km811-
MKAMokameh Jn18:5618:582min110 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn20:1020:2010min199 km411-
DNRDanapur20:3520:372min209 km311-
ARAAra Jn21:0121:032min248 km211-
BXRBuxar21:4621:482min317 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:4523:5510min411 km411-
MZPMirzapur00:5501:005min474 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki02:0502:105min554 km-12-
STASatna05:1005:155min724 km112-
MYRMaihar05:3805:402min759 km212-
KTEKatni06:3006:355min822 km512-
JBPJabalpur08:0508:105min913 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur09:1809:202min997 km212-
PPIPipariya10:3810:402min1091 km212-
ETItarsi Jn12:2512:3510min1158 km312-
GDYAGhoradongri13:3413:351min1228 km212-
BZUBetul14:1114:132min1265 km112-
NGPNagpur17:1517:205min1455 km212-
CDChandrapur19:4319:452min1652 km112-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1666 km212-
RDMRamagundam23:0423:051min1808 km212-
WLWarangal00:1800:202min1909 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4503:5510min2116 km513-
OGLOngole06:0406:051min2254 km313-
GDRGudur Jn08:1808:202min2408 km113-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:4511:1025min2546 km513-
AJJArakkonam Jn12:0812:102min2614 km113-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:0513:105min2675 km113-
JTJJolarpettai14:2814:302min2759 km-13-
BNCEBengaluru East16:3416:351min2900 km113-
BNCBengaluru Cant16:4316:452min2903 km113-
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:0517:1510min2907 km513-
KGIKengeri17:3417:351min2919 km-13-
MYAMandya18:4118:421min3000 km-13-
MYSMysuru Jn20:00ends-3045 km-13-

Bagmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 23:44
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:08
15:47
21min
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
87 km
18:01
17:55
18:12
18:10
2min
-
11min
Mokameh Jn
109 km
19:25
18:56
19:28
18:58
30min
-
3min
Patna Jn
198 km
20:40
20:10
20:51
20:20
31min
-
11min
Danapur
207 km
21:01
20:35
21:05
20:37
28min
-
4min
Ara Jn
247 km
21:33
21:01
21:42
21:03
39min
-
9min
Buxar
315 km
22:21
21:46
22:23
21:48
35min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
409 km
23:44
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
11min
Mirzapur
472 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
552 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
723 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
758 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Katni
821 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
912 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Narsinghpur
996 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1090 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1156 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1227 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1263 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1455 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1649 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1663 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1805 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1906 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2113 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2252 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2407 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2544 km
10:45
10:45
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
25min
Arakkonam Jn
2613 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2674 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2758 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
2896 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
2899 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2903 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Kengeri
2915 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
2996 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
3041 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bagmati Exp 12577 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bagmati Exp - 12577 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A3
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bagmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBagmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bagmati Exp 12577 Train Information

Bagmati Exp (12577) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3045 km. The fare classes on 12577 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bagmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bagmati Exp 12577 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
254 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train between patna to Bangalore
train ka available seat nahi rahta hai week seven train chalna chahiy
bathroom Bahut ganda hai aaur
so much croud plz provide more train
very bad experience this is local train
this tarn is are note good and is tarn tablet is full date
best train between patna to Bangalore
best train between patna to Bangalore
best train between patna to Bangalore
best train between patna to Bangalore
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW