Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bdts Humsafar Ex 22914 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
17:15
Saharsa Jn
35hr 30min
15 Stops
BDTS
04:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Humsafar Ex 22914 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 82
34min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 452
34min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 511
34min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 521
34min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 509
34min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 510
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
SHC
-
-
-

Bdts Humsafar Ex 22914 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22914 Bdts Humsafar Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts17:15-0211-
KGGKhagaria Jn18:5919:012min54 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai19:5219:542min94 km111-
PNBEPatna Jn23:1023:2010min218 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:5403:0410min429 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:1505:172min573 km212-
STASatna07:5508:005min742 km112-
KTEKatni09:1509:205min841 km512-
JBPJabalpur10:4010:5010min931 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn14:0014:1010min1177 km512-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:4518:505min1484 km112-
NDBNandurbar21:3221:375min1658 km112-
BHETBhestan00:1300:152min1820 km-13-
BLValsad01:3201:375min1879 km313-
VAPIVapi01:5701:592min1903 km213-
BDTSBandra Terminus04:45ends-2062 km113-

Bdts Humsafar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Patna Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Khagaria Jn
51 km
19:07
18:59
19:29
19:01
28min
-
22min
Begu Sarai
91 km
20:02
19:52
20:04
19:54
10min
-
2min
Patna Jn
214 km
22:50
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
30min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
425 km
02:54
02:54
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
569 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Satna
739 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
837 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
928 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1173 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1480 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
1654 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Bhestan
1813 km
00:10
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1872 km
01:32
01:32
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1898 km
01:57
01:57
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
2055 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Humsafar Ex 22914 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar Ex - 22914 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
SE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Humsafar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Humsafar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar Ex 22914 Train Information

Bdts Humsafar Ex (22914) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2062 km. The fare classes on 22914 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Humsafar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Humsafar Ex 22914 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service good indian train
Bandra To Saharsa Humsafar express train number 22914 Ek ticket PE two three Adults Ate hai Sleeper ko Genral Boogi Bana Rakha hai Public Toilet Jane Ko Sochta Kiyu ke batting wale baitha Jane bahut Paresani hota hai IRCTC Se Apil hai ki batting Ticket na de Very bad Safar. 03/07/2020
☺️☺️☺️ no service no cleaning 👎
nice clean and on time vary good morning
Is there a train or cancellation on 21st June?
good tren bfdrgbbxshjijgdddffghhjjjhyuhhnnvffghh
premium ke name pr loot. jitna jada fare utna jada travel time.
very poor good morning in very warp
very poor 😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇
The 3 AC was very good with the cooling and comfort but there was a little lack of cleanliness, food leftover by previous passengers on the dining board. Best train bdw💯🙌🏾👌🏾
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW