Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nandigram Exp 11402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
13:00
Adilabad
16hr 35min
23 Stops
CSMT
05:35
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nandigram Exp 11402 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
1hr 40min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
88% Chances
1hr 40min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
ADB
-
-
-

Nandigram Exp 11402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nandigram Exp - 11402 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nandigram Exp 11402 runs from Adilabad to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Nandigram Exp 11402 mail express departs from Adilabad at 01:00 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Nandigram Exp train is 16hr 35min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nandigram Exp - 11402 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nandigram Exp has the longest halt time at H Sahib Nanded,Purna Jn,Aurangabad,Manmad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Nandigram Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts13:00-0111-
KNVTKinwat13:3413:351min68 km111-
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug13:4413:451min90 km111-
SHSKSaharsrakund14:2914:301min135 km111-
HEMHimayatnagar14:4414:451min157 km111-
BOKRBhokar15:2915:301min212 km111-
MUEMudkhed16:0016:022min243 km211-
NEDH Sahib Nanded16:4016:455min266 km111-
PAUPurna Jn17:2517:305min296 km311-
PBNParbhani Jn18:0818:102min325 km111-
MVOManwath Road18:2918:301min352 km111-
SELUSelu18:4418:451min367 km111-
PTUPartur19:1419:151min394 km111-
JJalna19:5820:002min439 km111-
AWBAurangabad21:2521:305min502 km111-
LSRLasur22:2922:301min536 km111-
RGORotegaon23:0923:101min563 km111-
MMRManmad Jn00:2000:255min615 km-12-
LSLasalgaon00:4900:501min640 km-12-
NKNashik Road01:2701:303min688 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn04:1704:203min822 km512-
TNAThane04:3804:402min842 km612-
DRDadar04:5805:002min867 km512-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T05:35ends-875 km-12-

Nandigram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Adilabad at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Kinwat
45 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
89 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
104 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
141 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
162 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
184 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
215 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
243 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Manwath Road
271 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Selu
286 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Partur
313 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
358 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
420 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Lasur
454 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
481 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
534 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Lasalgaon
558 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Nashik Road
607 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
739 km
04:17
04:17
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
757 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
781 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
790 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nandigram Exp 11402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nandigram Exp - 11402 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adilabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
HA1
AB1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Nandigram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNandigram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nandigram Exp 11402 Train Information

Nandigram Exp (11402) train runs from Adilabad to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 875 km. The fare classes on 11402 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nandigram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nandigram Exp 11402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a worst experience that travelling in this train, general coach is better than reservation coaches in this train. everybody is entering reservation coaches without tickets, even rpf or TT is not taking any action against them.. worst experiance ever
good train to Mumbai on time
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them ..
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
Not gud not Bad ..... In sleeper coach Other people was entered who had not reservation ticket an TC do not take any action against them .. A/c coach is good when u traveld with ur family .... The Railway Officer should take attention For this review or they shoud be decleard this train to passange train and the ticket fair should become less...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW