Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12142 Ppta Ltt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12142 Ppta Ltt Exp train live running status. 12142 Ppta Ltt Exp train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12142 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12142 Ppta Ltt Exp from Patliputra is 11:05. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 14:10. The total distance covered by Ppta Ltt Exp is 1685 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ppta Ltt Exp - 12142.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Patliputra at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 25hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
5 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
45 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
113 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
163 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
207 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
351 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
521 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
710 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
954 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1261 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1445 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1518 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1651 km
13:12
13:12
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1669 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1685 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12142 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 train running or not?

A. Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 train starts from Patliputra at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 train now?

A. Check the location of Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 train?

A. The last stop for Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 14:10