Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
11:05
Patliputra
27hr 5min
15 Stops
LTT
14:10
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ppta Ltt Exp 12142. Check Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 seat availability from Patliputra station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
2S
INR380
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 5
9min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 2
92% Chances
9min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 4
92% Chances
9min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 3
92% Chances
9min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 7
80% Chances
9min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 4
92% Chances
9min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL4
92% Chances
15min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 8
80% Chances
1hr 49min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 7
80% Chances
1hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
PPTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration27hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12142 Ppta Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patliputra station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patliputra and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts11:05-0111-
DNRDanapur11:2011:222min6 km-11-
ARAAra Jn11:5411:562min46 km211-
BXRBuxar12:3712:392min114 km211-
ZNAZamania13:1113:132min164 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:5015:0010min208 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki17:0317:052min352 km-11-
STASatna20:0020:055min521 km111-
JBPJabalpur22:3022:4010min710 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn02:1002:2010min956 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:0507:105min1263 km412-
MMRManmad Jn09:3309:352min1446 km312-
NKNashik Road10:3210:353min1520 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn13:1213:153min1653 km612-
TNAThane13:3213:342min1674 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T14:10ends-1691 km412-

Ppta Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Patliputra at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 22hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
5 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
45 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
113 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
163 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
207 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
351 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
521 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
710 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
954 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1261 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1445 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1518 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1651 km
13:12
13:12
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1669 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1685 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ppta Ltt Exp - 12142 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ppta Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 Train Information

Ppta Ltt Exp (12142) train runs from Patliputra to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1691 km. The fare classes on 12142 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ppta Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ppta Ltt Exp 12142 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
558 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
you service is very good morning 🌄🌄☺️ and faster than the sucessful person
on 24/11/22 train was made to stand just 8km before from PCOI stn for nearly 3.5hrs and she arrived late by 4hrs, At enquiry counter also nobody gave any reason for this halt or delay. train is now running late by 8hrs. This is a SF train with limited stops. I came to know that this is running late is continuing for the last 15 days..
useless train ,late by 5hrs.
this train 🚆 fell on time very bad condition this train
Train is very good in this rout at time
train superfast but not in on time
everytime late not proper on way time
this train is nw very delay every day so very difficulty to next journey. plz I request to railway staf plz stand it.
Patna Or Mumbai K Liye Yeh Train sabse Best Ha Sirf One Night And Journey Completed.is Train Me TKT lo Or Masti Se jaao
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW