Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Poorva Express 12303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:00
Howrah Jn
22hr
23 Stops
NDLS
06:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorva Express 12303 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NOT AVL
Fri, 19 Aug
WL5
93% Chances
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
94% Chances
Mon, 22 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 001
Sat, 27 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
5hr 34min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 006
5hr 34min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
HWH
-
-
-

Poorva Express 12303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12303 Poorva Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:00-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:0509:083min95 km111-
DGRDurgapur09:5709:592min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn10:3210:375min200 km411-
CRJChittaranjan11:0011:022min225 km311-
MDPMadhupur Jn11:4111:432min282 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:0812:124min311 km-11-
JAJJhajha13:1213:175min355 km311-
JMUJamui13:3313:352min381 km111-
KIULKiul Jn13:5713:592min409 km311-
MKAMokameh Jn14:2814:302min443 km311-
BARHBarh14:4514:472min468 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:0315:052min486 km211-
PNBEPatna Jn15:5516:0510min532 km411-
DNRDanapur16:2016:222min541 km311-
ARAAra Jn16:4616:482min581 km211-
BXRBuxar17:3117:332min649 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3019:4010min744 km711-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:4021:455min896 km311-
CNBKanpur Central00:0200:075min1090 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn01:2901:312min1228 km212-
TDLTundla Jn02:4802:502min1320 km412-
ALJNAligarh Jn03:3803:402min1398 km412-
NDLSNew Delhi06:00ends-1529 km512-

Poorva Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
09:05
09:05
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
3min
Durgapur
158 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:32
10:32
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
12:08
12:08
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
4min
Jhajha
355 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
381 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
408 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Barh
468 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
541 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
580 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
649 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
895 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1090 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1229 km
01:29
01:29
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1321 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1399 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1530 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorva Express 12303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorva Express - 12303 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
EOG
Seat Layout
Poorva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorva Express 12303 Train Information

Poorva Express (12303) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1529 km. The fare classes on 12303 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorva Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorva Express 12303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
383 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
फर्जी आवागमन से अत्यधिक परेशानी होती है
I suggest you to go by walking instead of choosing this train. Worst Experience. Always Late. India is very poor in providing railway services. Corrupt Ministers and government employees don't take any action or they don't care about whether the train in 1 hr late or 1 day late. I may sound rude but this is the reality!!
6/8/22 ko aaj purva train me saaf -safai acchi h. bathroom, train k andar. handwash sope bhi h
no restrictions in 2nd AC Regarding non booking passenger.
maintain sleeper class washroom and also attention for ladies and child.
train time table but train toliet not clean
very Bed maintenance all station stopej I feel the local train
उत्तम अति उत्तम सुंदर रेल यात्रा
bht hi ghatiya train h kbhi time se nhi pohonchti
very bad train and regular train are lesser in price
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW