Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12303 Poorva Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12303 Poorva Express train live running status. 12303 Poorva Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat. 12303 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12303 Poorva Express from Howrah Jn is 08:06. The arrival time to New Delhi is 06:50. The total distance covered by Poorva Express is 1529 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorva Express - 12303.
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Durgapur at 10:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:06
08:00
6min
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
09:17
09:05
09:24
09:08
16min
1
3min
Durgapur
158 km
09:58
09:57
10:00
09:59
1min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:32
10:32
10:38
10:37
On Time
4
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
11:02
11:00
11:05
11:02
2min
3
2min
Jamtara
240 km
11:16
11:15
11:19
11:17
1min
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
11:48
11:44
11:52
11:46
4min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
12:22
12:11
12:26
12:15
11min
2
4min
Jhajha
355 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
3
5min
Jamui
381 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
409 km
14:02
13:58
14:05
14:00
4min
3
2min
Mokameh Jn
443 km
14:44
14:29
14:46
14:31
15min
3
2min
Barh
468 km
15:09
14:46
15:12
14:48
23min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
15:34
15:03
15:40
15:05
31min
2
2min
Patna Jn
532 km
16:31
16:00
16:43
16:10
31min
4
10min
Danapur
541 km
17:01
16:23
17:05
16:25
38min
3
2min
Ara Jn
581 km
17:36
16:52
17:40
16:57
44min
2
5min
Buxar
649 km
18:25
17:40
18:30
17:42
45min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
744 km
19:46
19:30
20:01
19:40
16min
7
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
896 km
22:12
21:40
22:21
21:45
32min
3
5min
Kanpur Central
1090 km
00:42
00:02
00:54
00:07
40min
3
5min
Etawah Jn
1228 km
02:26
01:29
02:31
01:31
57min
1
2min
Tundla Jn
1320 km
03:33
02:48
03:42
02:50
45min
4
2min
Aligarh Jn
1398 km
04:39
03:38
04:43
03:40
1hr 1min
6
2min
New Delhi
1529 km
06:50
06:00
Destination
50min
14
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Poorva Express 12303 train running or not?

A. Poorva Express 12303 train starts from Howrah Jn at 08:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorva Express 12303 train now?

A. Check the location of Poorva Express 12303 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorva Express 12303 train?

A. The last stop for Poorva Express 12303 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 06:50