Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pnbe Ers Expres 22670 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
16:30
Patna Jn
53hr 10min
36 Stops
ERS
21:40
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Ers Expres 22670 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL16
81% Chances
44min
Tue, 24 May
WL17
89% Chances
44min
Tue, 31 May
WL11
94% Chances
44min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL9
96% Chances
44min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
44min
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC 2
11min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 027
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Ers Expres 22670 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Ers Expres - 22670 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Ers Expres 22670 runs from Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 1 days. The Pnbe Ers Expres 22670 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Ers Expres train is 53hr 10min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Ers Expres - 22670 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Ers Expres has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Ers Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts16:30-0-11-
ARAAra Jn17:1017:122min50 km-11-
BXRBuxar17:5617:582min118 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:0020:1010min212 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:5521:0510min229 km-11-
GYNGyanpur Road22:0122:032min289 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:1000:4030min353 km-12-
STASatna03:2503:3510min531 km-12-
KTEKatni04:5004:555min629 km-12-
JBPJabalpur06:2006:3010min720 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn10:2510:3510min965 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri11:3011:311min1035 km-12-
BZUBetul12:0912:112min1072 km-12-
NGPNagpur15:1015:155min1262 km-12-
CDChandrapur17:4317:452min1460 km-12-
BPQBalharshah18:5519:005min1474 km-12-
BPABellampalli20:0420:051min1582 km-12-
MCIManchiryal20:1920:201min1601 km-12-
RDMRamagundam20:3920:401min1615 km-12-
WLWarangal21:4821:502min1716 km-12-
KMTKhammam23:2823:302min1823 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5002:0010min1923 km-13-
TELTenali Jn02:2902:301min1955 km-13-
OGLOngole03:5904:001min2061 km-13-
NLRNellore05:4905:501min2178 km-13-
GDRGudur Jn06:3806:402min2216 km-13-
PERPerambur09:2509:305min2353 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn11:0011:1515min2477 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai12:3312:352min2560 km-13-
SASalem Jn14:0214:053min2680 km-13-
EDErode Jn15:1515:205min2743 km-13-
TUPTiruppur16:0316:052min2793 km-13-
CBECoimbatore Jn17:0217:053min2844 km-13-
PGTPalakkad Jn18:2518:305min2898 km-13-
TCRThrisur19:4719:503min2975 km-13-
AWYAluva20:3820:402min3030 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn21:40ends-3049 km-13-

Pnbe Ers Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
289 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
353 km
00:10
00:10
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
30min
Satna
531 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Katni
629 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
720 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
964 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1035 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1071 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1263 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1457 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1471 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Bellampalli
1580 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1599 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1613 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1714 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1822 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1921 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1952 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
2059 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2176 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2215 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2352 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2476 km
11:00
11:00
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
2561 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2681 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2741 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2791 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2842 km
17:02
17:02
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2897 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2973 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
3027 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3047 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Ers Expres 22670 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Ers Expres - 22670 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pnbe Ers Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Ers Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Ers Expres 22670 Train Information

Pnbe Ers Expres (22670) train runs from Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3049 km. The fare classes on 22670 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Ers Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Ers Expres 22670 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wow amazing 😍 beautiful train
बहुत घटिया सामग्री लगाने
not interested my friend
it's good ones ,good foods
bad hai tumhari Trish Bhai karo bolo
was not clean but was on time
this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂 is cleen but
बढिया सुधार की जरूर ी है
ट्रेन तो अच्छी है लेकिन म****** छक्के आते हैं. जिनकी वजह से माहौल बिगड़ता है
nice train for everyone. In AC I felt so comfortable.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW