Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22670Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
18-01-2022
On Time
Crossed Prayagraj Jn. at 00:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
17:20
17:10
17:23
17:12
11min
-
3min
Buxar
117 km
18:20
17:56
18:22
17:58
24min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
19:51
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
19min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
20:50
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
15min
Gyanpur Road
289 km
22:00
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
353 km
00:07
00:10
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
33min
Satna
531 km
04:35
03:25
04:40
03:35
1hr 10min
-
5min
Katni
629 km
05:54
04:50
05:55
04:55
1hr 4min
-
1min
Jabalpur
720 km
07:04
06:20
07:09
06:30
44min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
964 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1035 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1071 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1263 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1457 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1471 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Bellampalli
1580 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1599 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1613 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1714 km
21:48
21:58
21:50
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1822 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1921 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1952 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
2059 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2176 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2215 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2352 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2476 km
11:00
11:00
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
2561 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2681 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2741 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2791 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2842 km
17:02
17:02
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2897 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2973 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
3027 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3047 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination