Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19484 Bju Adi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19484 Bju Adi Express train live running status. 19484 Bju Adi Express train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 19484 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 19484 Bju Adi Express from Barauni Jn is 19:30. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 12:40. The total distance covered by Bju Adi Express is 2168 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Adi Express - 19484.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
183 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Ara Jn
222 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
291 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
384 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
528 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
651 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
720 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
774 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Khajuraho
837 km
12:40
12:40
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
20min
Mcs Chhatarpur
868 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
915 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
951 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1003 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1210 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1296 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1603 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1682 km
04:19
04:19
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
3min
Dondaicha
1743 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1777 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1938 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2068 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2103 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2168 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19484 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bju Adi Express 19484 train running or not?

A. Bju Adi Express 19484 train starts from Barauni Jn at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Adi Express 19484 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Adi Express 19484 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Adi Express 19484 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Adi Express 19484 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 12:40