Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pnbe Adi Exp 19422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
10:15
Patna Jn
31hr 30min
28 Stops
ADI
17:45
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Adi Exp 19422 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Adi Exp 19422. Check Pnbe Adi Exp 19422 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 12
2min
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 12
80% Chances
2min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 6
80% Chances
2min
Tue, 20 Dec
AVL 0014
2min
Tue, 27 Dec
AVL 0025
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops28
Duration31hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pnbe Adi Exp 19422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19422 Pnbe Adi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts10:15-0-11-
DNRDanapur10:3010:322min10 km311-
ARAAra Jn11:0011:022min50 km211-
BXRBuxar11:5511:572min118 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn13:4513:5510min212 km311-
KEIKashi14:4014:411min224 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2515:3510min229 km-11-
GYNGyanpur Road16:2816:302min289 km111-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag18:1818:202min351 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:4019:0020min353 km-11-
MKPManikpur20:4820:502min454 km111-
STASatna21:4521:505min531 km111-
KMZKatni Murwara23:2023:3010min631 km111-
DMODamoh00:5801:002min740 km112-
SGOSaugor02:0802:102min818 km212-
BINABina Jn03:3003:355min892 km-12-
BHSVidisha04:3304:352min977 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar05:5506:005min1041 km112-
SEHSehore06:1906:212min1069 km112-
SJPShujalpur06:5706:592min1111 km112-
BCHBerchha07:4407:462min1154 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn08:3508:405min1214 km112-
NADNagda Jn09:3809:402min1269 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min1310 km412-
DHDDahod11:5211:542min1424 km112-
CYIChhayapuri14:1514:205min1564 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn16:0316:052min1596 km312-
NDNadiad Jn16:1916:212min1615 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:45ends-1660 km212-

Pnbe Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 26hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
9 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
224 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
289 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
351 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
353 km
18:40
18:40
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
20min
Manikpur
453 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
531 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
631 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
740 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
817 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
891 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
977 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1038 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Sehore
1067 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
1108 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
1151 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1211 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1267 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1308 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1422 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1561 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1593 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1612 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1658 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Adi Exp 19422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Adi Exp - 19422 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Adi Exp 19422 Train Information

Pnbe Adi Exp (19422) train runs from Patna Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1660 km. The fare classes on 19422 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Adi Exp 19422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train management is very bad
very poor xyz xyz xyz xyz xyz
achhi train hai... first time travel kiya
train bahut jagah ruk ruk ke aa rahi hai agar ye sahi se chale to 12 baje Ahmedabad utar sakti hai .iske timing pe railway ko kuch sochna chahiye.
train delay and food overprice safsafayi be bakvas toilet
there is no cooling B3 coach ( a c ), also complaint on 139, it's from varansi to Ahmedabad, but not solved and except rail attendant ( electric technical) that here in this train 3 a c coach including your cach there are cooling problem, and I noted to my higher authority
varansi is good 👍 very thanks
itni bakwaas train bani hi na h India me........ 52 hours late h ........koi sense h iss baat ka .......ki itni late chala hi kyu rahe .......
train verry late verry poor
ye kabhi let bhi hota hai to kabhi sahi samay par pahuchata hai ,lagbhag thik thak hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW