Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Anvt Humsafar 22459 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
12:15
Madhupur Jn
-5hr 50min
11 Stops
ANVT
06:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Humsafar 22459 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Humsafar 22459. Check Anvt Humsafar 22459 seat availability from Madhupur Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
RAC 81
19min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 0272
11min
Tue, 21 Feb
AVL 0458
11min
Tue, 28 Feb
AVL 0538
11min
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
AVL 0669
11min
Tue, 14 Mar
AVL 0489
11min
Tue, 21 Mar
AVL 680
11min
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops11
Duration-5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Humsafar 22459 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22459 Anvt Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madhupur Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madhupur Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts12:15-0-1153min
JSMEJasidih Jn12:3812:402min29 km-111hr 14min
JAJJhajha13:4513:505min73 km-111hr 22min
KIULKiul Jn14:2314:252min127 km-111hr 20min
MKAMokameh Jn14:5014:522min161 km-111hr 53min
PNBEPatna Jn16:3016:4010min251 km-111hr 41min
ARAAra Jn17:2017:222min300 km-112hr 13min
BXRBuxar18:1718:192min368 km-112hr 4min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1220:2210min462 km-111hr 43min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:3622:382min615 km-113hr 16min
CNBKanpur Central00:5000:555min809 km-121hr 36min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm06:25ends-1235 km-125hr 12min

Anvt Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
29 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
73 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
126 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
160 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
249 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
298 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
367 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
461 km
20:12
20:12
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
613 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
808 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1236 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Humsafar 22459 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Humsafar - 22459 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S2
S1
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Humsafar 22459 Train Information

Anvt Humsafar (22459) train runs from Madhupur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1235 km. The fare classes on 22459 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Humsafar 22459 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing too late Kiul to Anvt ke liye 36 hours kon c train leti h, sabse ghatiya train ab tak ki
I will not be able to attend my class due to the train is too late to reach my destination. it's the second time I am giving feedback after looking it's performance
first time i m traveling in this train and it is nearly 5 hours late. First time i seen that good trains too took pass and overtook.
Extremely dirty seats in 3rd AC. There were cockroaches on my seat, I killed few bit gave up eventually. It was a very bad experience.
not worth for money.Fear is too higher than services
Lacks in cleaning compare to other Humsafar.No pantry,which should b there for long journey.Runs at good speed & maintains travel time, for some special reason,for my this trip it got delayed by 4 Hrs at boarding point and further 2 Hrs during journey,total 6 Hrs delayed at ANVT.
one of my fab trains which I like to travel
everything about this train is just shit.
super flop 3rd claas Train, every time late by 4 to 5 hours al least
Very nice train food is nice cleanines is ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW