more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

22459

Humsafar Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
12:00
Madhupur Jn
18hr 15min
11 Stops
ANVT
06:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22459 - Humsafar Exp

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
January 2021
Tue, 19 Jan
NA
Tue, 26 Jan
NA
February 2021
Tue, 02 Feb
NA
Tue, 09 Feb
NA
Tue, 16 Feb
NA
Tue, 23 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDP
ANVT
-
-

Humsafar Exp Schedule

22459 - Humsafar Exp runs from Madhupur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days of the week. The 22459 mail express train departs from Madhupur Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 22459 train is 18hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Humsafar Exp - 22459 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Humsafar Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts12:00-0211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn12:2512:272min29 km211On Time
JAJJhajha13:3013:355min73 km311On Time
KIULKiul Jn14:1014:122min127 km311On Time
MKAMokameh Jn14:4214:442min161 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn16:3016:4010min250 km411On Time
ARAAra Jn17:2017:222min299 km211On Time
BXRBuxar18:1818:202min367 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1320:2310min461 km611On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:2622:282min614 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central00:4000:455min808 km112On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm06:15ends-1236 km-12On Time

Humsafar Exp - 22459 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Humsafar Exp - 22459 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
29 km
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhajha
73 km
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Kiul Jn
127 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
161 km
14:42
14:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
250 km
16:30
16:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Ara Jn
299 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Buxar
368 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
458 km
20:13
20:23
Cancelled
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
611 km
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
805 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1230 km
06:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Humsafar Exp

Humsafar Exp - 22459 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 22459

22459 is a popular Madhupur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm mail express train and covers a distance of about 1236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22459 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Madhupur to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Humsafar Exp

4.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome for long journey....
no panticar and always late
nice train and always in time
nice train and always in time
nice train and always in time
best train beautiful look humsafar express
awesome for long journey....
these behenchod gm,DRM,and idiot m.p.doobe has no care for public.....all chors....for what hell....these fuckers have looted our resources....no information, no bookings
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW