Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jyg Festivel Spl 01668 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
10:30
Anand Vihar Trm
3hr 5min
17 Stops
JYG
13:35
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Festivel Spl 01668 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Festivel Spl 01668. Check Jyg Festivel Spl 01668 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops17
Duration3hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jyg Festivel Spl 01668 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01668 Jyg Festivel Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts10:30-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad13:2513:3510min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly15:4615:482min245 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr19:3519:4510min480 km-11On Time
SLNSultanpur21:5021:522min620 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn00:4500:5510min763 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3002:4010min780 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar03:5103:532min874 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn04:4504:472min942 km-12On Time
DNRDanapur05:1505:172min982 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn05:3505:4510min991 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn06:2706:292min1037 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn07:0407:062min1081 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn08:5009:0010min1101 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn10:2810:335min1152 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn11:3011:355min1190 km-12On Time
MBIMadhubani12:2712:292min1226 km-12On Time
JYGJaynagar13:35ends-1258 km-12On Time

Jyg Festivel Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
154 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
245 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
620 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
763 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
780 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
874 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
942 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
982 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
991 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1037 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1081 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1101 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1152 km
10:28
10:28
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1190 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Madhubani
1226 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1258 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Festivel Spl 01668 Train Information

Jyg Festivel Spl (01668) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1258 km. The fare classes on 01668 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Festivel Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Festivel Spl 01668 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor management by Indian railways if you not prepare anything then why you start festivals special trains.
Good hdjdhb JK 's the time she's not helping
कुछ खास नही है फिर भी ठीक चल रही है
सफाई बिल्कुल नहीं ट्रेन टाइम पर बिल्कुल नहीं भोजन की व्यवस्था है ही नहीं गंदगी का अंबार
this train is very badly very bad timing
good timing from Vadodara to udhna
good timing from Vadodara to udhna
good timing from Vadodara to udhna
good timing from Vadodara to udhna
good timing from Vadodara to udhna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW