Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ujjain to Bhopal Trains

Book Ujjain to Bhopal trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 14 trains are found running between Ujjain to Bhopal covering a distance of approx 174 kms. Get the best price on Ujjain to Bhopal online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Ujjain train tickets online.

उज्जैन से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19303Indb Bhopal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19303 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    00:55
    4hr 15min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    05:10
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 22911Hwh Shipra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    01:10
    2hr 20min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 17019Jp Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17019 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    02:30
    3hr 15min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 11463Smnh Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    02:50
    3hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12970Jaipur Cbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12970 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:15
    3hr 5min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 19711Jp Bpl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19711 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    07:30
    3hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 19339Dhd Bpl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19339 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    11:05
    5hr 5min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    16:10
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 20414Mahakal ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20414 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    11:25
    2hr 55min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    14:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • 14115Dadn Pryj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14115 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    13:35
    2hr 40min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    14:00
    3hr 20min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 19313Indb Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19313 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    15:35
    2hr 35min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 19489Adi Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19489 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:15
    3hr 20min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 18233Indb Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:55
    3hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 11704Dadn Rewa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11704 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    22:20
    3hr
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    01:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -

Ujjain to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ujjain to Bhopal?

A. 14 trains run daily between Ujjain to Bhopal. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ujjain to Bhopal by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ujjain to Bhopal is 174 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ujjain?

A. In Ujjain there are 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. In Bhopal there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ujjain to Bhopal?

A. To travel from Ujjain to Bhopal, 14 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ujjain to Bhopal, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ujjain to Bhopal.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ujjain to Bhopal?

A. If travelling from Ujjain to Bhopal, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ujjain to Bhopal route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ujjain to Bhopal route is 19339 Dhd Bpl Exp. It departs from Ujjain at 11:05:00 and reaches Bhopal at 16:10:00. The train covers a distance of 174 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ujjain to Bhopal?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ujjain to Bhopal one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ujjain to Bhopal?

A. When travelling from Ujjain to Bhopal check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ujjain to Bhopal through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ujjain to Bhopal by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Ujjain to Bhopal Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ujjain to Bhopal is 22911 Hwh Shipra Exp. It takes about 2hr 20min hours to reach Bhopal. This train leaves Ujjain (UJN) at 01:10:00 and reaches Bhopal (BPL) at 03:30:00. It operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ujjain to Bhopal:

The cheapest train from Ujjain to Bhopal is 19313 Indb Pnbe Exp. It takes around 2hr 35min to reach Bhopal. 19313 Indb Pnbe Exp leaves Ujjain UJN at 15:35:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 18:10:00. The price of Indb Pnbe Exp ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed.

Ujjain to Bhopal Last Train:

The last train to Bhopal from Ujjain is 11704 Dadn Rewa Spl. It takes around 3hr hours to reach Bhopal. The last train leaves Ujjain UJN at 22:20:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 01:20:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

First Train from Ujjain to Bhopal:

The first train from Ujjain to Bhopal is 19303 Indb Bhopal Exp. This train takes about 4hr 15min to reach Bhopal. It leaves Ujjain UJN at 00:55:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 05:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.