Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
14:15
Jodhpur Jn
43hr 45min
37 Stops
PURI
10:00
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5395
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
JU
-
-
-

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20814 Ju Puri Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts14:15-0211-
MTDMerta Road Jn15:3315:385min105 km111-
DNADegana Jn16:2816:313min149 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn17:0217:053min193 km111-
JPJaipur19:1519:2510min313 km311-
DPADurgapura19:3619:393min320 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur21:2521:3510min444 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn22:5023:0010min552 km211-
NADNagda Jn02:5503:1015min777 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn04:0504:1510min832 km312-
SJPShujalpur05:4405:462min935 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn07:2007:3010min1015 km412-
RKMPRani Kamalapati07:4307:452min1021 km412-
ETItarsi Jn09:2009:255min1107 km-12-
BZUBetul10:5811:002min1214 km112-
PARPandhurna12:0912:101min1300 km112-
NGPNagpur14:2514:4015min1404 km612-
BRDBhandara Road15:3915:412min1466 km212-
GGondia Jn16:3816:402min1534 km412-
RJNRaj Nandgaon17:5717:592min1638 km112-
DURGDurg18:5018:555min1669 km312-
RRaipur Jn19:3019:355min1706 km512-
BYTBhatapara20:2320:252min1770 km312-
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1816 km212-
CPHChampa Jn22:3122:365min1870 km212-
SKTSakti22:5622:582min1899 km112-
RIGRaigarh23:3923:445min1949 km112-
BRJNBrajrajnagar00:2900:312min2009 km-13-
JSGRJharsuguda Road01:1001:155min2020 km-13-
SBPSambalpur02:0502:2520min2067 km313-
RAIRRairakhol03:2503:272min2138 km113-
ANGLAngul05:2505:272min2223 km213-
TLHDTalcher Road05:3805:402min2235 km213-
DNKLDhenkanal06:2206:242min2283 km213-
CTCCuttack07:1507:205min2341 km413-
BBSBhubaneswar08:0508:105min2368 km613-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:3008:355min2387 km413-
PURIPuri10:00ends-2431 km413-

Ju Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Merta Road Jn
-
15:33
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
16:28
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
-
17:02
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
19:15
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapura
-
19:36
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
21:25
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
-
02:55
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
-
04:05
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shujalpur
-
05:44
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rani Kamalapati
-
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
-
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
-
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
14:25
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
15:39
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
17:57
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
21:35
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
22:31
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
-
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
23:39
23:44
Cancelled
-
-
Brajrajnagar
-
00:29
00:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
-
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
-
02:05
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
-
03:25
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
-
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
06:22
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
07:15
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
2432 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Puri Sf Exp - 20814 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
H1
A1
B1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Train Information

Ju Puri Sf Exp (20814) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2431 km. The fare classes on 20814 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is so excellent but one problem sit provide many chance but train speed good and clearity is good seats is clearly and food are so good i am happy for puri
B3 old coch not comfortable very poor sirvice
thikbthak h pr let chalti h
good but not okay 😪 need to better the timing
veery bad and unprogressive and not Celine
The train is very useful&reached on Tim
Best train as compare with BGKT MQ SF EXPRESS
नोर्मल है भोजन खराब दिया जाता है और बाकि नोर्मल है
super fast 162737373839938383837373838484
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW