Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
15:00
Jodhpur Jn
43hr
39 Stops
PURI
10:00
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814. Check Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5395
2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
December 2023
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 23 Dec
NA
Sat, 30 Dec
NA
January 2024
Sat, 06 Jan
NA
Sat, 13 Jan
NA
Sat, 20 Jan
NA
Sat, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops39
Duration43hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20814 Ju Puri Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts15:00-0211On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn16:1016:155min105 km31117min
DNADegana Jn16:4816:513min149 km31119min
MKNMakrana Jn17:2017:233min193 km11120min
FLPhulera Jn18:2818:302min258 km311On Time
JPJaipur19:1519:2510min313 km5116min
DPADurgapura19:3719:403min320 km11113min
SWMSawai Madhopur21:2521:4015min444 km2112min
KOTAKota Jn22:5023:0010min552 km21120min
VMAVikramgarh Alot01:4301:452min737 km112On Time
NADNagda Jn02:5503:1015min777 km312On Time
UJNUjjain Jn04:0504:1510min832 km1122min
SJPShujalpur05:4205:442min935 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn07:1007:2010min1015 km41211min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj07:3507:372min1021 km41211min
ETItarsi Jn09:1509:205min1107 km2122min
BZUBetul10:5811:002min1214 km11218min
PARPandhurna12:0912:101min1300 km21234min
NGPNagpur14:2514:4015min1404 km612On Time
BRDBhandara Road15:3215:342min1466 km21220min
GGondia Jn16:3016:322min1534 km41226min
RJNRaj Nandgaon17:5717:592min1638 km11238min
DURGDurg18:5018:555min1669 km41220min
RRaipur Jn19:3019:355min1706 km51239min
BYTBhatapara20:2320:252min1770 km41254min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1816 km21233min
CPHChampa Jn22:3522:405min1870 km2121hr 26min
SKTSakti23:0023:022min1899 km1121hr 31min
RIGRaigarh23:4323:485min1949 km1121hr 46min
BRJNBrajrajnagar00:2800:302min2009 km1132hr 5min
JSGRJharsuguda Road01:1001:155min2020 km1131hr 53min
SBPSambalpur02:0502:2520min2067 km2132hr 6min
RAIRRairakhol03:2503:272min2138 km1132hr 22min
ANGLAngul05:2505:272min2223 km3131hr 54min
TLHDTalcher Road05:3805:402min2235 km2131hr 57min
DNKLDhenkanal06:2206:242min2283 km2132hr 33min
CTCCuttack07:1507:205min2341 km3133hr 1min
BBSBhubaneswar08:0508:105min2368 km6133hr 13min
KURKhurda Road Jn08:3008:355min2387 km6133hr 25min
PURIPuri10:00ends-2431 km4133hr 22min

Ju Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-12-2023
Yesterday
02-12-2023
Yesterday
02-12-2023
Yesterday
02-12-2023
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 3416hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Merta Road Jn
102 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
16:02
16:02
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
190 km
16:35
16:35
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
310 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
317 km
19:36
19:36
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
441 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
549 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
775 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
830 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Shujalpur
933 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1014 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1020 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1106 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1213 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
1299 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1404 km
14:25
14:25
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
15min
Bhandara Road
1466 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1534 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1607 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1638 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1668 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1706 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
1770 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1816 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1869 km
22:31
22:31
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
5min
Sakti
1899 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1949 km
23:39
23:39
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
2009 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
2020 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
2066 km
02:05
02:05
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
20min
Rairakhol
2138 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Angul
2223 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
2235 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
2284 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
2341 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
2369 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2388 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2432 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Puri Sf Exp - 20814 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B7
A2
B6
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Puri Sf Exp 20814 Train Information

Ju Puri Sf Exp (20814) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2431 km. The fare classes on 20814 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jodhpur to Puri Trains Seat Availability
Jodhpur to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jodhpur to Puri