Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Bhopal Trains

Book Hyderabad to Bhopal trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Hyderabad to Bhopal covering a distance of approx 1036 kms. Get the best price on Hyderabad to Bhopal online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Hyderabad train tickets online.

हैदराबाद से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12723Telangana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12723 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:25
    15hr 20min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 22691Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22691 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:15
    13hr 35min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    20:50
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12649Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12649 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:20
    14hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 12647Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12647 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    16hr 45min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12707Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12707 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    16:40
    15hr 35min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12720Hyb Jp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12720 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:55
    17hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    13:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 19714Sc Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19714 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:40
    20hr 10min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12721Dakshin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:25
    17hr 45min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -

Hyderabad to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Bhopal?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Hyderabad to Bhopal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hyderabad to Bhopal by rail?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Bhopal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1036 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhopal are 8. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hyderabad to Bhopal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hyderabad to Bhopal route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Hyderabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Hyderabad is 13hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal.

Q. On Hyderabad to Bhopal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hyderabad to Bhopal route 19714 Sc Jaipur Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 21:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1036 kms. It reaches Bhopal at 17:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal.

A. If you are travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Bhopal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Bhopal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Bhopal Fastest Train:

22691 Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train to run between Hyderabad and Bhopal. It takes 13hr 35min hours to reach Bhopal. Leaving Hyderabad SC at 07:15:00 and reaching Bhopal (BPL) at 20:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Bhopal:

12723 Telangana Exp is the cheapest train to run between Hyderabad and Bhopal. It takes 15hr 20min to arrive at Bhopal. The train leaves Hyderabad SC at 06:25:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 21:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 300 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hyderabad to Bhopal Last Train:

12721 Dakshin Exp is the last train that runs between Hyderabad and Bhopal. It takes 17hr 45min hours to reach Bhopal. 12721 leaves Hyderabad SC at 23:25:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 17:10:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hyderabad to Bhopal:

12723 Telangana Exp is the first train to run between Hyderabad and Bhopal. It takes 15hr 20min to reach Bhopal. The train 12723 leaves Hyderabad SC at 06:25:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 21:45:00. Telangana Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.