Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12647 Kongu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12647 Kongu Sf Exp train live running status. 12647 Kongu Sf Exp train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Sun. 12647 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12647 Kongu Sf Exp from Coimbatore Jn is 16:15. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 14:15. The total distance covered by Kongu Sf Exp is 2703 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kongu Sf Exp - 12647.
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Krishnarajapurm
418 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
434 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Hindupur
517 km
00:52
00:52
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
596 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
629 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
742 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
795 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
925 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1031 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
1169 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1403 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1614 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1805 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1911 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2010 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2148 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2301 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
2398 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2516 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2570 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2703 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kongu Sf Exp 12647 train running or not?

A. Kongu Sf Exp 12647 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kongu Sf Exp 12647 train now?

A. Check the location of Kongu Sf Exp 12647 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kongu Sf Exp 12647 train?

A. The last stop for Kongu Sf Exp 12647 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 14:15