Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kongu Express 12647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
16:15
Coimbatore Jn
16hr 15min
24 Stops
NZM
14:15
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kongu Express 12647 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kongu Express 12647. Check Kongu Express 12647 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
RAC 1
2hr 39min
Sun, 19 Feb
RAC 5
2hr 39min
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
AVL 0027
2hr 39min
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
AVL 0030
2hr 39min
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration16hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kongu Express 12647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12647 Kongu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts16:15-0211On Time
TUPTiruppur16:5817:002min51 km2119min
EDErode Jn17:4517:505min101 km1117min
SASalem Jn18:4718:503min161 km-118min
KJMKrishnarajapurm22:4122:432min406 km41114min
YNKYelhanka Jn23:4523:505min421 km-114min
HUPHindupur01:0401:051min505 km2129min
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:3502:405min584 km1129min
ATPAnantapur03:0803:102min618 km21235min
DHNEDhone05:3505:405min730 km212
KRNTKurnool City06:2806:302min784 km11223min
MBNRMahbubnagar08:2808:302min915 km21234min
KCGKacheguda10:4010:5010min1021 km11216min
KZJKazipet Jn13:0813:102min1158 km-1243min
BPQBalharshah17:1517:205min1393 km41224min
NGPNagpur20:5521:005min1602 km11219min
BZUBetul23:2823:302min1793 km21242min
ETItarsi Jn01:5002:0010min1900 km31321min
BPLBhopal Jn03:3503:405min1992 km21317min
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min2131 km21316min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:1507:205min2284 km41351min
GWLGwalior08:5508:572min2382 km21346min
AGCAgra Cantt11:0011:055min2500 km41356min
MTJMathura Jn11:4811:502min2553 km2131hr 16min
NZMH Nizamuddin14:15ends-2687 km3131hr 7min

Kongu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
On Time
Reached H Nizamuddin at 14:11
Refresh
Updated 35hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
16:26
16:15
11min
5
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
17:16
16:58
17:25
17:00
25min
2
9min
Erode Jn
100 km
18:16
17:45
18:30
17:50
40min
1
14min
Salem Jn
160 km
19:19
18:47
18:50
On Time
5
-
Krishnarajapurm
405 km
23:04
22:41
23:10
22:43
27min
4
6min
Yelhanka Jn
421 km
23:52
23:45
23:50
On Time
4
-
Hindupur
504 km
01:22
01:04
01:26
01:05
21min
2
4min
Dharmavaram Jn
584 km
03:02
02:35
03:22
02:40
42min
2
20min
Anantapur
617 km
03:55
03:08
03:57
03:10
47min
2
2min
Dhone
730 km
05:38
05:35
06:12
05:40
32min
1
34min
Kurnool City
784 km
07:04
06:28
07:11
06:30
41min
1
7min
Mahbubnagar
914 km
09:37
08:28
09:42
08:30
1hr 12min
2
5min
Kacheguda
1020 km
11:10
10:40
10:50
On Time
1
-
Kazipet Jn
1158 km
13:58
13:08
13:10
On Time
1
-
Balharshah
1393 km
17:29
17:15
17:20
On Time
5
-
Nagpur
1601 km
20:54
20:55
21:07
21:00
7min
1
13min
Betul
1793 km
23:45
23:28
23:49
23:30
19min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
1900 km
01:44
01:50
02:00
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
1992 km
03:34
03:35
03:48
03:40
8min
2
14min
Bina Jn
2130 km
05:23
05:30
05:47
05:35
12min
5
24min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2284 km
08:19
07:15
08:34
07:20
1hr 14min
1
15min
Gwalior
2381 km
09:42
08:55
09:48
08:57
51min
2
6min
Agra Cantt
2499 km
11:15
11:00
11:24
11:05
19min
2
9min
Mathura Jn
2553 km
12:15
11:48
12:20
11:50
30min
2
5min
H Nizamuddin
2687 km
14:11
14:15
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Kongu Express 12647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kongu Express - 12647 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
UR
UR
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Kongu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKongu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kongu Express 12647 Train Information

Kongu Express (12647) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2687 km. The fare classes on 12647 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kongu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kongu Express 12647 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please clean the tran please check thie tran bathroom
very nicehttps://youtu.be/oX4-xMsylFY
super fast train . every time waiting for this train . thank you irtc
CHARGING PORT NOT WORK DEC 5 S6
it is very neat and clean.maintained on time
it's Fucking Slow. it taking halts at each & every station
Always disappointed with this train
very very bed train.. please dont book ticket with family..
not in timing and we can travel till cbe to ato
good train and seat nizamudin
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW