Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kongu Express 12647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
16:15
Coimbatore Jn
46hr
24 Stops
NZM
14:15
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kongu Express 12647 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kongu Express 12647. Check Kongu Express 12647 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
AVL 24
2min
Sun, 14 Apr
AVL 22
2min
Sun, 21 Apr
WL4
95% Chances
2min
Sun, 28 Apr
AVL 25
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration46hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kongu Express 12647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12647 Kongu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts16:15-0511On Time
TUPTiruppur16:5817:002min51 km2113min
EDErode Jn17:4517:505min101 km111
SASalem Jn18:4718:503min164 km5115min
KJMKrishnarajapurm22:4122:432min418 km41118min
YNKYelhanka Jn23:3523:405min434 km111On Time
HUPHindupur00:5200:531min517 km212On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:3502:405min596 km1128min
ATPAnantapur03:0803:102min629 km21213min
DHNEDhone05:2505:305min742 km112On Time
KRNTKurnool City06:1806:202min795 km11217min
MBNRMahbubnagar08:3808:402min925 km21223min
KCGKacheguda10:4010:5010min1031 km112
KZJKazipet Jn13:0813:102min1169 km11234min
BPQBalharshah17:1517:205min1403 km41241min
NGPNagpur20:5521:005min1614 km11233min
BZUBetul23:2823:302min1805 km21257min
ETItarsi Jn01:5002:0010min1911 km11322min
BPLBhopal Jn03:3003:355min2010 km21317min
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min2148 km41310min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:1507:205min2301 km51349min
GWLGwalior08:5508:572min2398 km21351min
AGCAgra Cantt11:0011:055min2516 km31329min
MTJMathura Jn11:5311:552min2570 km21331min
NZMH Nizamuddin14:15ends-2703 km71314min

Kongu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Balharshah at 17:54
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
5
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
17:29
16:58
17:31
17:00
31min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
18:39
17:45
18:51
17:50
1hr 1min
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
19:37
18:47
19:45
18:50
55min
5
3min
Krishnarajapurm
418 km
23:29
22:41
23:39
22:43
56min
4
2min
Yelhanka Jn
434 km
23:55
23:35
00:13
23:40
33min
1
5min
Hindupur
517 km
01:26
00:52
01:27
00:53
34min
2
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
596 km
02:47
02:35
02:55
02:40
15min
1
5min
Anantapur
629 km
03:18
03:08
03:20
03:10
10min
2
2min
Dhone
742 km
05:13
05:25
05:37
05:30
7min
1
5min
Kurnool City
795 km
06:20
06:18
06:36
06:20
16min
1
2min
Mahbubnagar
925 km
09:11
08:38
09:13
08:40
33min
2
2min
Kacheguda
1031 km
11:05
10:40
11:26
10:50
36min
1
10min
Kazipet Jn
1169 km
14:15
13:08
14:17
13:10
1hr 7min
1
2min
Balharshah
1403 km
17:49
17:15
17:54
17:20
34min
4
5min
Nagpur
1614 km
21:14
20:55
21:19
21:00
19min
1
5min
Betul
1805 km
23:47
23:28
23:49
23:30
19min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1911 km
02:09
01:50
02:19
02:00
19min
1
10min
Bhopal Jn
2010 km
03:49
03:30
03:54
03:35
19min
2
5min
Bina Jn
2148 km
05:49
05:30
05:54
05:35
19min
4
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2301 km
07:34
07:15
07:39
07:20
19min
5
5min
Gwalior
2398 km
09:14
08:55
09:16
08:57
19min
2
2min
Agra Cantt
2516 km
11:19
11:00
11:24
11:05
19min
3
5min
Mathura Jn
2570 km
12:12
11:53
12:14
11:55
19min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
2703 km
14:34
14:15
Destination
19min
7
Destination
view full running status

Kongu Express 12647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kongu Express - 12647 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
UR
UR
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Kongu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKongu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kongu Express 12647 Train Information

Kongu Express (12647) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2703 km. The fare classes on 12647 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kongu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.