Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
05:33
Lokmanyatilak T
11hr 27min
9 Stops
MAO
17:00
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1255
3A
INR870
CC
INR700
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
RAC 4
24min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 033
24min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 023
24min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 022
24min
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
LTT
-
-
-

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Doubldecker - 11085 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Doubldecker 11085 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Madgaon, 2 days. The Mao Doubldecker 11085 double decker departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 05:33 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Doubldecker train is 11hr 27min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Doubldecker - 11085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Doubldecker has the longest halt time at Thane,Panvel,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mao Doubldecker.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts05:33-0411On Time
TNAThane05:5506:005min17 km7114min
PNVLPanvel06:3506:405min49 km6118min
KHEDKhed09:4509:472min223 km111On Time
CHIChiplun10:2010:222min252 km21111min
RNRatnagiri11:4511:505min328 km11124min
KKWKankavali14:0814:102min439 km11146min
SWVSawantwadi Road14:5614:582min488 km11140min
THVMThivim15:3015:322min518 km21154min
MAOMadgaon17:00ends-564 km2117min

Mao Doubldecker Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Thivim at 14:56
Refresh
Updated 2hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
05:35
05:33
2min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
06:00
05:55
06:04
06:00
4min
-
4min
Panvel
49 km
06:38
06:35
06:41
06:40
1min
-
3min
Khed
222 km
09:05
09:45
09:25
09:47
On Time
-
20min
Chiplun
252 km
09:46
10:20
09:51
10:22
1min
-
5min
Ratnagiri
327 km
11:00
11:45
11:05
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
439 km
12:50
14:08
13:19
14:10
37min
-
29min
Sawantwadi Road
488 km
13:54
14:56
13:56
14:58
28min
-
2min
Thivim
517 km
14:21
15:30
14:56
15:32
51min
-
35min
Madgaon
563 km
16:15
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Doubldecker - 11085 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
A2
A1
BE4
BE3
BE2
BE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mao Doubldecker Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Doubldecker Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Train Information

Mao Doubldecker (11085) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Madgaon. This double decker train covers a distance of about 564 km. The fare classes on 11085 train are 2A,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Doubldecker: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good for traveling with family and friend. But just improve food quality and teast.
train is good for traveling with family and friend. But just improve food quality and teast.
train is good for traveling with family and friend. But just improve food quality and teast.
train is good for traveling with family and friend. But just improve food quality and teast.
good experience love this train
verry bad ride waiting 15 to 20 min in all station stop in all signal stoping for all train 1st they cross than this train verrt bad now also its delay for 1.20 min verry bad running
toilets cleaning not accepteble
train is good for traveling with family and friend. But just improve food quality and teast.
.......................................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW