Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
05:33
Lokmanyatilak T
11hr 27min
9 Stops
MAO
17:00
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mao Doubldecker 11085. Check Mao Doubldecker 11085 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Madgaon station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
CC
INR840
June 2023
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Mon, 12 Jun
NA
Wed, 14 Jun
NA
Mon, 19 Jun
NA
Wed, 21 Jun
NA
Mon, 26 Jun
NA
Wed, 28 Jun
NA
July 2023
Mon, 03 Jul
NA
Wed, 05 Jul
NA
Mon, 10 Jul
NA
Wed, 12 Jul
NA
Mon, 17 Jul
NA
Wed, 19 Jul
NA
Mon, 24 Jul
NA
Wed, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops9
Duration11hr 27min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11085 Mao Doubldecker is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 27min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts05:33-0-11On Time
TNAThane05:5506:005min18 km-11On Time
PNVLPanvel06:3506:405min53 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed09:4509:472min268 km-11On Time
CHIChiplun10:2010:222min309 km-11On Time
RNRatnagiri11:4511:505min415 km-11On Time
KKWKankavali14:0814:102min571 km-11On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road14:5614:582min640 km-11On Time
THVMThivim15:3015:322min685 km-11On Time
MAOMadgaon17:00ends-750 km-11On Time

Mao Doubldecker Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Tomorrow
07-06-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 05:33
Refresh
Updated 4hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
49 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Khed
222 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
252 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
327 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
439 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
488 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
517 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
563 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Doubldecker - 11085 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
A2
A1
AE2
AE1
BE2
BE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
C4
C3
C2
C1
CE1
CE2
EOG
Seat Layout
Mao Doubldecker Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Doubldecker Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Doubldecker 11085 Train Information

Mao Doubldecker (11085) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 750 km. The fare classes on 11085 train are 2A,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Doubldecker: GN,TQ,SS,LD.