Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rajdhani Exp 22691 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:00
Ksr Bengaluru
-14hr 30min
14 Stops
NZM
05:30
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Exp 22691 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Exp 22691. Check Rajdhani Exp 22691 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5315
2A
INR3070
3A
INR2070
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 3
53min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 6
97% Chances
53min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 11min
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration-14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajdhani Exp 22691 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22691 Rajdhani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:00-0811
SSPNSai P Nilayam22:2622:282min160 km2119min
GTLGuntakal Jn01:0001:055min294 km2125min
RCRaichur02:3802:402min416 km2124min
SEMSeram04:3004:311min559 km21212min
SCSecunderabad Jn07:0507:1510min706 km1127min
KZJKazipet Jn08:4808:502min838 km11223min
BPQBalharshah12:2012:255min1073 km-1221min
NGPNagpur14:5515:005min1281 km11232min
ETItarsi Jn19:1619:182min1580 km11222min
BPLBhopal Jn20:5021:0010min1672 km-1218min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:1600:215min1963 km-1321min
GWLGwalior01:1901:212min2061 km41329min
AGCAgra Cantt02:5502:572min2179 km21318min
NZMH Nizamuddin05:30ends-2367 km-1324min

Rajdhani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed KSR Bengaluru at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
20:00
On Time
8
Source
Sai P Nilayam
159 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
2
2min
Guntakal Jn
294 km
01:00
01:00
01:28
01:05
On Time
1
28min
Raichur
416 km
02:45
02:38
02:48
02:40
7min
2
3min
Seram
558 km
04:48
04:30
04:52
04:31
18min
2
4min
Secunderabad Jn
706 km
07:19
07:05
07:33
07:15
14min
1
14min
Kazipet Jn
837 km
09:25
08:48
09:27
08:50
37min
2
2min
Balharshah
1072 km
12:57
12:20
13:02
12:25
37min
5
5min
Nagpur
1281 km
15:44
14:55
15:58
15:00
49min
1
14min
Itarsi Jn
1579 km
19:49
19:16
19:51
19:18
33min
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
1671 km
21:23
20:50
21:33
21:00
33min
3
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1963 km
00:48
00:16
01:00
00:21
32min
4
12min
Gwalior
2060 km
02:06
01:19
02:12
01:21
47min
4
6min
Agra Cantt
2179 km
03:31
02:55
03:40
02:57
36min
2
9min
H Nizamuddin
2366 km
06:00
05:30
Destination
30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Exp 22691 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp - 22691 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp 22691 Train Information

Rajdhani Exp (22691) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2367 km. The fare classes on 22691 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Exp 22691 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
543 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice food, good attendent good
nice family friends on time
very late train and improvements should be done
AC not working charging point not working
Very good train nice and clear love the ride.
Running status shown completely wrong. Where, train not even started, but in app it's shown as, already two stations crossed. It's given me huge tension.
Mobile charging point mostly not in working condition
train staff is asking for tips like kharcha paani de do sir...
very Good Train But Service Boy ask A Tips
food is really bad and coach A2 is very dirty in terms of hygiene washroom is also not cleaned
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW