Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sampark Kranti 12649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
12:45
Yesvantpur Jn
43hr 26min
17 Stops
NZM
08:11
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark Kranti 12649 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5815
2A
INR3350
3A
INR2265
SL
INR865
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 43min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 43min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 43min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 43min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 003
1hr 43min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 43min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 004
2hr 43min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 006
2hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
YPR
-
-
-

Sampark Kranti 12649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12649 Sampark Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 26min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts12:45-0611-
TKTumakuru13:2813:302min65 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn14:5515:005min161 km-11-
DVGDavangere17:0817:102min320 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri18:1318:152min389 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:2520:3510min464 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn21:2821:302min522 km-11-
KBLKoppal22:1822:202min580 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn23:1023:155min607 km111-
BAYBallari Jn01:0501:105min673 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:0502:105min723 km-12-
KRNTKurnool City04:1904:201min845 km212-
KCGKacheguda08:1008:2010min1081 km112-
NGPNagpur17:1517:205min1664 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn23:1023:2010min2060 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai02:4002:488min2351 km413-
GWLGwalior03:5003:522min2448 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:11ends-2753 km713-

Sampark Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Ballari Jn at 01:10
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
12:48
12:45
3min
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
13:52
13:28
13:54
13:30
24min
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
15:26
14:55
15:36
15:00
36min
-
10min
Davangere
320 km
17:30
17:08
17:32
17:10
22min
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
388 km
18:35
18:13
18:36
18:15
21min
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
21:01
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1414min
Gadag Jn
521 km
23:02
21:28
23:06
21:30
1hr 36min
-
4min
Koppal
579 km
23:55
22:18
23:56
22:20
1hr 36min
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
606 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
671 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
721 km
02:13
02:05
02:14
02:10
8min
-
1min
Kurnool City
844 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
1080 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Balharshah
1453 km
14:10
14:15
14:15
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1662 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2052 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
2344 km
02:40
02:40
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2441 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2747 km
08:11
08:11
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sampark Kranti 12649 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti - 12649 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
HCP
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti 12649 Train Information

Sampark Kranti (12649) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2753 km. The fare classes on 12649 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sampark Kranti 12649 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
587 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
itni gandi train 3rd class pillow blanket sheets very duty 🤮🤮🤮
Khana aacha nhi milta h 😤😤😤😤 rupay jiyada litigation h
sssssssssss good morning
it's ok not better than karnataka express
Wonderful train , but toilets are not clean and timing bit late .
https://timespatrika.com/d-are-you-wearing-under-the-salwar/?utm_source=Hemant&utm_medium=Hemant
18 hour late train worst experience
this train is too late.......😡 and not on time to reached the passenger
worst train I ever travelled, it stops in every station, literally it took 13hrs extra to reach Delhi.
All food done. but egg biryani very dry. and no tasty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW