Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12649 Sampark Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12649 Sampark Kranti train live running status. 12649 Sampark Kranti train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12649 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12649 Sampark Kranti from Yesvantpur Jn is 12:45. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 08:11. The total distance covered by Sampark Kranti is 2747 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sampark Kranti - 12649.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Davangere
320 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
388 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Gadag Jn
521 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
579 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
606 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
671 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
721 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
844 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
1080 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Balharshah
1453 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1662 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2052 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
2344 km
02:40
02:40
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2441 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2747 km
08:11
08:11
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12649 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sampark Kranti 12649 running or not?

A. Sampark Kranti 12649 starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sampark Kranti 12649 now?

A. Check the location of Sampark Kranti 12649 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sampark Kranti 12649 train?

A. The last stop for Sampark Kranti 12649 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 08:11