Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12649 Sampark Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12649 Sampark Kranti train live running status. 12649 Sampark Kranti train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12649 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12649 Sampark Kranti from Yesvantpur Jn is 13:50. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 16:20. The total distance covered by Sampark Kranti is 2753 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sampark Kranti - 12649.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Sss Hubballi Jn at 21:11
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
6
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
15:01
14:43
15:03
14:45
18min
3
2min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
16:42
15:53
16:54
15:56
58min
2
3min
Davangere
320 km
18:48
17:50
18:53
17:52
1hr 1min
1
2min
Mmailara Haveri
389 km
19:42
18:48
19:49
18:50
59min
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
21:11
21:05
21:15
6min
4
10min
Gadag Jn
522 km
22:14
22:08
22:19
22:10
6min
1
2min
Koppal
580 km
23:10
22:53
23:13
22:55
17min
2
2min
Hosapete Jn
607 km
23:46
23:25
23:53
23:30
21min
1
5min
Ballari Jn
673 km
01:08
01:05
01:17
01:10
3min
2
5min
Guntakal Jn
723 km
02:26
02:05
02:40
02:10
21min
7
5min
Kurnool City
845 km
04:45
04:19
04:48
04:20
26min
2
1min
Mahbubnagar
975 km
06:31
06:14
06:36
06:15
17min
2
1min
Kacheguda
1081 km
08:18
08:10
08:38
08:20
8min
1
10min
Balharshah
1453 km
14:55
14:10
15:03
14:15
45min
4
5min
Nagpur
1664 km
18:10
17:15
18:19
17:20
55min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
2060 km
01:34
23:10
01:47
23:20
2hr 24min
3
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2351 km
06:15
02:40
06:24
02:48
3hr 35min
5
8min
Gwalior
2448 km
08:24
03:53
08:31
03:55
4hr 31min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
2753 km
16:20
08:10
Destination
8hr 10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12649 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sampark Kranti 12649 train running or not?

A. Sampark Kranti 12649 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sampark Kranti 12649 train now?

A. Check the location of Sampark Kranti 12649 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sampark Kranti 12649 train?

A. The last stop for Sampark Kranti 12649 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 16:20