Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sc Jaipur Exp 19714 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
21:40
Secunderabad Jn
33hr 5min
29 Stops
JP
06:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Jaipur Exp 19714 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4440
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL8
92% Chances
24min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
24min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
24min
Mon, 20 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
24min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 003
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
SC
-
-
-

Sc Jaipur Exp 19714 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Jaipur Exp - 19714 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Jaipur Exp 19714 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Jaipur, 1 days. The Sc Jaipur Exp 19714 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Jaipur Exp train is 33hr 5min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Jaipur Exp - 19714 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Jaipur Exp has the longest halt time at Purna Jn,Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sc Jaipur Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts21:40-0-11-
MEDMedchal22:0922:101min28 km-11-
KMCKamareddi23:1923:201min109 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn00:1800:202min161 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:1003:155min272 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn03:5504:1520min302 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan05:1905:201min383 km-12-
WHMWashim05:5906:001min430 km-12-
AKAkola Jn08:0008:1010min509 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur08:3808:402min547 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn09:1709:203min588 km-12-
NAVINew Amravati09:3509:383min594 km-12-
CNDBChandur Bazar10:2910:301min631 km-12-
MRSHMorshi10:5811:002min661 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn13:2813:302min808 km-12-
BZUBetul13:4713:492min831 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min938 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati17:2817:302min1030 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1036 km-12-
SEHSehore18:4718:492min1075 km-12-
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min1116 km-12-
BCHBerchha20:0320:052min1159 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min1220 km-12-
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min1274 km-12-
RMARamganj Mandi01:1801:202min1427 km-13-
KOTAKota Jn02:2502:3510min1499 km-13-
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0504:2520min1607 km-13-
BNLWBansthali Niwai05:1705:192min1673 km-13-
DPADurgapura06:0106:043min1731 km-13-
JPJaipur06:45ends-1739 km-13-

Sc Jaipur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Jaipur at 06:47
Refresh
Updated 8hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Medchal
27 km
22:25
22:09
22:57
22:10
47min
-
32min
Kamareddi
108 km
00:25
23:19
00:27
23:20
1hr 7min
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
160 km
01:17
00:18
01:25
00:20
1hr 5min
-
8min
H Sahib Nanded
271 km
03:24
03:10
03:33
03:15
18min
-
9min
Purna Jn
301 km
04:03
03:55
04:44
04:15
29min
-
41min
Hingoli Deccan
382 km
05:52
05:19
05:53
05:20
33min
-
1min
Washim
430 km
06:37
05:59
06:38
06:00
38min
-
1min
Akola Jn
509 km
08:02
08:00
08:15
08:10
5min
-
13min
Murtajapur
546 km
08:54
08:38
08:56
08:40
16min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
588 km
09:33
09:17
09:40
09:20
20min
-
7min
New Amravati
594 km
09:52
09:35
09:53
09:38
15min
-
1min
Chandur Bazar
631 km
10:25
10:29
10:31
10:30
1min
-
6min
Morshi
661 km
11:06
10:58
11:08
11:00
8min
-
2min
Amla Jn
809 km
13:22
13:28
13:42
13:30
12min
-
20min
Betul
832 km
14:03
13:47
14:07
13:49
18min
-
4min
Itarsi Jn
939 km
15:52
15:55
16:01
16:00
1min
-
9min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1024 km
17:14
17:28
17:31
17:30
1min
-
17min
Bhopal Jn
1031 km
17:46
17:50
18:01
18:00
1min
-
15min
Sehore
1069 km
18:39
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
10min
Shujalpur
1111 km
19:23
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
4min
Berchha
1154 km
19:58
20:03
20:06
20:05
1min
-
8min
Ujjain Jn
1214 km
21:01
21:15
21:27
21:25
2min
-
26min
Nagda Jn
1269 km
22:15
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
60min
Ramganj Mandi
1423 km
01:24
01:18
01:26
01:20
6min
-
2min
Kota Jn
1495 km
02:24
02:25
02:36
02:35
1min
-
12min
Sawai Madhopur
1603 km
04:04
04:05
04:26
04:25
1min
-
22min
Bansthali Niwai
1669 km
05:11
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
8min
Durgapura
1727 km
06:06
06:01
06:32
06:04
28min
-
26min
Jaipur
1735 km
06:47
06:45
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Jaipur Exp 19714 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Jaipur Exp - 19714 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sc Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Jaipur Exp 19714 Train Information

Sc Jaipur Exp (19714) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1739 km. The fare classes on 19714 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Jaipur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Jaipur Exp 19714 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
GOOD TRAIN ONCE I CAME WITH IT VERY TIMELY IT COMES CLEANLINESS WAS THERE VERY FRIENDLY ATMOSPHERE I EXPERIENCED I LIKE THE TRAIN 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆 VERY MUCH 🥳🥳🥳😘😘😘
not good gejsjjejejehehsjsjsjjsjsjshdhddh
घटिया है ना सफाई है ना हाथ धोने का पानी है
nice safe good train best journey 👌
Nice.......... ...................
fucking late worth train ever seeen
time bee tumchya mayla...uga dimag kharab tumcha bi an amcha bi...train ch sandas ughda hay ka
tren ka safar bhut acha h
good.. and covers distance fast ..
bhut hi sundar h abhi ja k dekho
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW