more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

19714

Sc Jp Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
22:00
Secunderabad Jn
32hr 15min
31 Stops
JP
06:15
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19714 - Sc Jp Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR650
3A
INR1755
2A
INR2575
1A
INR4440
August 2020
Mon, 17 Aug
NA
Mon, 24 Aug
NA
Mon, 31 Aug
NA
September 2020
Mon, 07 Sep
NA
Mon, 14 Sep
NA
Mon, 21 Sep
NA
Mon, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
JP
-
-

Sc Jp Exp Schedule

19714 - Sc Jp Exp runs from Secunderabad Jn to Jaipur, 1 days of the week. The 19714 mail express train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 19714 train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sc Jp Exp - 19714 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sc Jp Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts22:00-0-11On Time
MEDMedchal22:4422:451min28 km211On Time
KMCKamareddi23:3823:402min109 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad00:4800:502min161 km112On Time
MUEMudkhed02:4302:452min249 km112On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:1303:152min272 km112On Time
PAUPurna Jn04:0004:1010min302 km412On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan05:1905:201min382 km112On Time
WHMWashim06:1906:201min430 km-12On Time
AKAkola Jn08:0008:1010min510 km312On Time
MZRMurtajapur08:3808:402min547 km212On Time
BDBadnera Jn09:1709:203min589 km212On Time
NAVINew Amravati09:3509:383min595 km112On Time
CNDBChandur Bazar10:2810:302min632 km112On Time
MRSHMorshi10:5510:561min662 km112On Time
NRKRNarkher11:5812:002min727 km312On Time
AMLAAmla Jn13:2813:302min809 km-12On Time
BZUBetul14:1314:152min832 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min939 km312On Time
HBJHabibganj17:2317:252min1025 km312On Time
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1031 km412On Time
SEHSehore18:5718:592min1070 km112On Time
SJPShujalpur19:3519:372min1111 km112On Time
BCHBerchha20:1320:152min1154 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn21:2521:3510min1215 km-12On Time
NADNagda Jn22:4523:1025min1270 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi00:5300:552min1423 km213On Time
KOTAKota Jn01:5002:0010min1495 km113On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur03:3503:5520min1603 km213On Time
BNLWBansthali Niwai04:4804:502min1669 km113On Time
DPADurgapura05:4205:431min1728 km113On Time
JPJaipur06:15ends-1735 km413On Time

Sc Jp Exp - 19714 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Jp Exp - 19714 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Medchal
27 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Kamareddi
108 km
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Nizamabad
160 km
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
1
2min
NAVIPET
175 km
01:30
01:37
Cancelled
1
7min
Mudkhed
248 km
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
4
2min
H Sahib Nanded
271 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Purna Jn
301 km
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Hingoli Deccan
381 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Washim
429 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Akola Jn
508 km
08:00
08:10
Cancelled
3
10min
Murtajapur
546 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Badnera Jn
587 km
09:17
09:20
Cancelled
2
3min
New Amravati
592 km
09:35
09:38
Cancelled
1
3min
Chandur Bazar
630 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Morshi
660 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Narkher
725 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
4
2min
Amla Jn
808 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Betul
831 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
3
2min
Itarsi Jn
938 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
1
5min
Habibganj
1023 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1029 km
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
4
10min
Sehore
1071 km
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Shujalpur
1112 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Berchha
1155 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
1215 km
21:25
21:35
Cancelled
1
10min
Nagda Jn
1270 km
22:45
23:10
Cancelled
2
25min
Ramganj Mandi
1423 km
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Kota Jn
1495 km
01:50
02:00
Cancelled
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1603 km
03:35
03:55
Cancelled
3
20min
Bansthali Niwai
1669 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Durgapura
1727 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Jaipur
1734 km
06:15
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sc Jp Exp

Sc Jp Exp - 19714 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
HA1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Jp Exp - 19714

The Sc Jp Exp - 19714 train runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to JP (Jaipur) 1 of week. It is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Jaipur - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1735 km. You can check Sc Jp Exp - 19714 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19714 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sc Jp Exp

3.5
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice one all passenger 👌
train was very good and very comfortable journey
good very good uhhuujkhkhkjjjjkkk
excellent but allways late
9664093587 966409358796640
इस ट्रेन में सोने के लिए सीट बहुत छोटी है
Pani Ki samasya Aati Hai
bad service 🤕🤕🤕🤕🤕🤕🤕🤕🤕
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW