Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
20:25
Hyderabad Decan
33hr
23 Stops
JP
05:25
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 8
89% Chances
32min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 7
93% Chances
32min
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 9
94% Chances
32min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 4
96% Chances
32min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 2
32min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL 3
96% Chances
32min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 008
42min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0005
1hr 55min
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Jp Sf Exp - 12720 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur, 2 days. The Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Jp Sf Exp train is 33hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Jp Sf Exp - 12720 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Jp Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hyb Jp Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts20:25-0511On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn20:4720:558min9 km10113min
KMCKamareddi22:1922:201min118 km21135min
NZBNizamabad Jn23:0323:052min170 km11111min
MUEMudkhed00:4800:502min258 km1122hr 16min
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:1801:202min281 km11232min
PAUPurna Jn02:0002:2020min311 km11224min
BMFBasmat02:3902:401min334 km11231min
HNLHingoli Deccan03:2403:251min392 km11234min
WHMWashim04:0404:051min440 km11234min
AKAkola Jn05:4005:455min519 km31213min
MKUMalkapur06:4906:501min608 km11234min
KNWKhandwa09:3709:403min775 km21219min
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min958 km11224min
BPLBhopal Jn13:5514:0510min1050 km21218min
UJNUjjain Jn16:5517:005min1233 km-127min
RTMRatlam Jn18:5019:1525min1330 km212
MDSMandasor20:2320:252min1417 km11234min
NMHNimach21:1621:182min1466 km21226min
CORChittaurgarh23:0523:1510min1522 km4121min
BHLBhilwara00:1000:155min1576 km1136min
AIIAjmer Jn02:4502:5510min1708 km213On Time
FLPhulera Jn04:0804:102min1788 km3137min
JPJaipur05:25ends-1843 km4133min

Hyb Jp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 38min
Reached Jaipur at 09:03
Refresh
Updated 32hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:27
20:25
2min
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
21:00
20:47
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1435min
Kamareddi
118 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
258 km
01:53
00:48
01:57
00:50
1hr 7min
-
4min
H Sahib Nanded
280 km
02:40
01:18
02:45
01:20
1hr 25min
-
5min
Purna Jn
311 km
03:24
02:00
03:46
02:20
1hr 26min
-
22min
Basmat
333 km
04:10
02:39
04:11
02:40
1hr 31min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
391 km
05:20
03:24
05:21
03:25
1hr 56min
-
1min
Washim
439 km
06:06
04:04
06:07
04:05
2hr 2min
-
1min
Akola Jn
518 km
07:19
05:40
07:30
05:45
1hr 45min
-
11min
Malkapur
608 km
09:07
06:49
09:09
06:50
2hr 19min
-
2min
Khandwa
774 km
14:41
09:37
14:50
09:40
5hr 10min
-
9min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
17:10
12:00
17:23
12:10
5hr 13min
-
13min
Bhopal Jn
1050 km
19:05
13:55
19:15
14:05
5hr 10min
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
1233 km
21:50
16:55
21:56
17:00
4hr 56min
-
6min
Ratlam Jn
1330 km
23:41
18:50
00:16
19:15
5hr 1min
-
35min
Mandasor
1417 km
01:49
20:23
01:51
20:25
5hr 26min
-
2min
Nimach
1466 km
02:35
21:16
02:37
21:18
5hr 19min
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1522 km
03:42
23:05
03:45
23:15
4hr 30min
-
3min
Bhilwara
1576 km
04:56
00:10
05:01
00:15
4hr 46min
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
1708 km
06:47
02:45
06:57
02:55
4hr 2min
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1788 km
08:11
04:08
08:14
04:10
4hr 4min
-
3min
Jaipur
1843 km
09:03
05:25
Destination
3hr 38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Jp Sf Exp - 12720 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D1
AE1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D2
HCP
EOG
Seat Layout
Hyb Jp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Jp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Train Information

Hyb Jp Sf Exp (12720) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1843 km. The fare classes on 12720 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Jp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
181 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing very bar I am 5 time travel 2 hours and 5 hours late my next train missing
acchi train hai bahut acchi suvidha hai
not good not best it is better than another trains
AC three tier coaches have no water in most of the coach's
trains is always good I like
if blankets would have provided our journey was better sice it was very cool. food was completely not worth and good.
seats are not at all spacious otherwise it's OKAYish
achii h sa time pr jati h
Bata bagundi bhukhe Anil dada chala bagundi
cleanliness is very poor 😢
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW