Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
20:25
Hyderabad Decan
33hr
23 Stops
JP
05:25
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
37min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL
37min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 021
37min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL
37min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 025
37min
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 0006
4hr 22min
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12720 Hyb Jp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts20:25-0611-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:4720:558min10 km711-
KMCKamareddi22:1922:201min119 km211-
NZBNizamabad Jn23:0323:052min170 km111-
MUEMudkhed00:4800:502min259 km112-
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:1801:202min281 km112-
PAUPurna Jn02:0002:2020min312 km112-
BMFBasmat02:3902:401min334 km112-
HNLHingoli Deccan03:2403:251min392 km112-
WHMWashim04:0404:051min440 km112-
AKAkola Jn05:4005:455min519 km312-
MKUMalkapur06:4906:501min608 km112-
KNWKhandwa09:3709:403min775 km212-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min959 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn13:5514:0510min1057 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn16:5517:005min1241 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn18:5019:1525min1337 km212-
MDSMandasor20:2320:252min1421 km112-
NMHNimach21:1621:182min1470 km212-
CORChittaurgarh23:0523:1510min1526 km412-
BHLBhilwara00:1000:155min1580 km113-
AIIAjmer Jn02:4502:5510min1711 km213-
FLPhulera Jn04:0804:102min1791 km313-
JPJaipur05:25ends-1846 km413-

Hyb Jp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 20:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
20:47
20:47
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
8min
Kamareddi
118 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
258 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
280 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
311 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Basmat
333 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
391 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Washim
439 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
518 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
608 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
774 km
09:37
09:37
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1050 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
1233 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1330 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Mandasor
1417 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
1466 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1522 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhilwara
1576 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
1708 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1788 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1843 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Jp Sf Exp - 12720 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D1
AE1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D2
HCP
EOG
Seat Layout
Hyb Jp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Jp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Train Information

Hyb Jp Sf Exp (12720) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1846 km. The fare classes on 12720 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Jp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
185 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chor hai confirm nai howi to phale update dena bich raste mai pareshan karte chora ya private howe jab se bekar hogaya indian railway bekar hogaya
most disgusting train 5 hours late . thats why Modi s privatization is necessary
but I'm sure you have yr old are the best way home t
timing very bar I am 5 time travel 2 hours and 5 hours late my next train missing
acchi train hai bahut acchi suvidha hai
not good not best it is better than another trains
AC three tier coaches have no water in most of the coach's
trains is always good I like
if blankets would have provided our journey was better sice it was very cool. food was completely not worth and good.
seats are not at all spacious otherwise it's OKAYish
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW