Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12720 Hyb Jp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12720 Hyb Jp Sf Exp train live running status. 12720 Hyb Jp Sf Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Wed. 12720 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12720 Hyb Jp Sf Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 20:25. The arrival time to Jaipur is 05:25. The total distance covered by Hyb Jp Sf Exp is 1843 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hyb Jp Sf Exp - 12720.
Today
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Kamareddi at 23:18
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
20:47
20:47
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
8min
Kamareddi
118 km
23:18
22:19
22:20
59min
-
1382min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
23:56
23:03
23:57
23:05
53min
-
1min
Mudkhed
258 km
01:11
00:48
01:12
00:50
23min
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
280 km
01:40
01:18
01:41
01:20
22min
-
1min
Purna Jn
311 km
02:23
02:00
02:28
02:20
18min
-
5min
Basmat
333 km
02:43
02:39
02:44
02:40
4min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
391 km
03:27
03:24
03:28
03:25
3min
-
1min
Washim
439 km
04:07
04:04
04:08
04:05
3min
-
1min
Akola Jn
518 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
608 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
774 km
09:37
09:37
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
12:05
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1050 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
1233 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1330 km
19:00
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
15min
Mandasor
1417 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
1466 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1522 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhilwara
1576 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
1708 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1788 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1843 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12720 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 train running or not?

A. Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 train now?

A. Check the location of Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 train?

A. The last stop for Hyb Jp Sf Exp 12720 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 05:25