Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dakshin Exp 12721 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
23:00
Hyderabad Decan
28hr 40min
39 Stops
NZM
03:40
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dakshin Exp 12721 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dakshin Exp 12721. Check Dakshin Exp 12721 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
2S
INR375
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0015
24min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
24min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL17
78% Chances
24min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL13
78% Chances
24min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL11
95% Chances
24min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL4
96% Chances
24min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL6
96% Chances
1hr 31min
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration28hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dakshin Exp 12721 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12721 Dakshin Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts23:00-0411-
SCSecunderabad Jn23:2023:255min10 km111-
BGBhongir23:5523:561min56 km211-
ZNJangaon00:2400:251min94 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn01:1301:152min142 km112-
MCIManchiryal02:4902:501min248 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr03:3803:402min306 km112-
BPQBalharshah06:0006:055min376 km312-
CDChandrapur06:2106:232min390 km212-
WRRWarora06:5406:551min436 km312-
HGTHinganghat07:2007:211min474 km212-
SEGMSevagram07:5307:552min511 km312-
SNISindi08:1508:161min541 km112-
AJNIAjni08:5909:001min584 km112-
NGPNagpur09:2009:255min587 km112-
PARPandhurna10:4410:451min691 km212-
MTYMultai11:2911:301min732 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn11:4311:452min755 km-12-
BZUBetul12:0312:052min778 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri12:4112:421min814 km112-
ETItarsi Jn15:1515:2510min884 km112-
HBDHoshangabad15:4315:441min902 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj16:5316:552min977 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn17:1017:155min983 km212-
BHSVidisha17:5017:555min1036 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda18:1818:202min1075 km-12-
MABAMandi Bamora18:4818:502min1104 km-12-
BINABina Jn19:2019:255min1121 km412-
LARLalitpur Jn20:0420:062min1184 km312-
BABBabina20:4420:462min1248 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:2221:286min1274 km-12-
DAADatia21:4921:512min1298 km112-
DBADabra22:1222:142min1329 km112-
GWLGwalior22:4422:462min1371 km412-
MRAMorena23:1523:172min1409 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt00:3000:355min1489 km513-
MTJMathura Jn01:1001:155min1543 km-13-
BVHBallabgarh02:5602:582min1647 km313-
FDBFaridabad03:0703:092min1655 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin03:40ends-1676 km613-

Dakshin Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhongir
55 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
92 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
247 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
376 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
389 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Warora
436 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Hinganghat
475 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Sevagram
508 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Sindi
537 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Ajni
581 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
584 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
688 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Multai
729 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
752 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Betul
775 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
812 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
882 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
900 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
968 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
974 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
1028 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1067 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
1096 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1113 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1176 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Babina
1241 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1266 km
21:22
21:22
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
6min
Datia
1291 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1321 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1364 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1402 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1482 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1536 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Ballabgarh
1641 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1649 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1669 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dakshin Exp 12721 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dakshin Exp - 12721 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
HCP
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
UR
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Dakshin Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDakshin Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dakshin Exp 12721 Train Information

Dakshin Exp (12721) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1676 km. The fare classes on 12721 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dakshin Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dakshin Exp 12721 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
382 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodh good good good good good good
bp hdhddhjblkjdykkgtuifghhllbcmnbgbbjhvhbb
this train vary bad I will never travel in this train again
general passengers forcibly entered into sleeper couch and acquired our seats and no one to look and take action on them
most of the time, the train is delayed only
dmdo ubनहॅम koxj9bck czlhhhzl
it is my bad day that i getting 2 hours late
no cleanliness all local tickets passengers in reservation coach no way to bathroom toilet washbasin in side sum wine mt bolte gutkha splits
worst experience Dirty toilets, un reserved passanger
Train was delay about an hour from my boarding time but it covered the delay time during its journey to my destination which is a plus point. Overall the train is good without any doubt.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW