Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12721 Dakshin Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12721 Dakshin Exp train live running status. 12721 Dakshin Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12721 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 12721 Dakshin Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 23:00. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 03:40. The total distance covered by Dakshin Exp is 1669 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dakshin Exp - 12721.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhongir
55 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
92 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
247 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
376 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
389 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Warora
436 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Hinganghat
475 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Sevagram
508 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Sindi
537 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Ajni
581 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
584 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
688 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Multai
729 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
752 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Betul
775 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
812 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
882 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
900 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
968 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
974 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
1028 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1067 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
1096 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1113 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1176 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Babina
1241 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1266 km
21:22
21:22
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
6min
Datia
1291 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1321 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1364 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1402 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1482 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1536 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Ballabgarh
1641 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1649 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1669 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12721 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dakshin Exp 12721 train running or not?

A. Dakshin Exp 12721 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dakshin Exp 12721 train now?

A. Check the location of Dakshin Exp 12721 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dakshin Exp 12721 train?

A. The last stop for Dakshin Exp 12721 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 03:40