Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12721 Dakshin Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12721 Dakshin Exp train live running status. 12721 Dakshin Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12721 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 12721 Dakshin Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 23:00. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 03:40. The total distance covered by Dakshin Exp is 1676 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dakshin Exp - 12721.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
5
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
5min
Bhongir
56 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
2
1min
Jangaon
94 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Jamikunta
178 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
1min
Ramagundam
234 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
1min
Manchiryal
248 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Bellampalli
268 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
376 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
5
5min
Chandrapur
390 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
2
2min
Bhandak
414 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
3
1min
Warora
436 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
3
1min
Hinganghat
474 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
1
1min
Sevagram
511 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
3
2min
Sindi
541 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
2
1min
Ajni
584 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
1min
Nagpur
587 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
5min
Pandhurna
691 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
3
1min
Multai
732 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
1min
Amla Jn
755 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
3
2min
Betul
778 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
2min
Ghoradongri
814 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
884 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
10min
Narmadapuram
902 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
1
2min
Rani Kamalapati
977 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
983 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
5min
Vidisha
1036 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
1075 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Bamora
1104 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
1121 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1184 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
3
2min
Babina
1248 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1274 km
21:20
21:20
21:28
21:28
On Time
4
8min
Datia
1298 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
1329 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
1371 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
2
2min
Morena
1409 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1489 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
3
5min
Mathura Jn
1543 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
3
5min
Ballabgarh
1647 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
3
2min
Faridabad
1655 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1676 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12721 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dakshin Exp 12721 train running or not?

A. Dakshin Exp 12721 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dakshin Exp 12721 train now?

A. Check the location of Dakshin Exp 12721 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dakshin Exp 12721 train?

A. The last stop for Dakshin Exp 12721 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 03:40