Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12707 Sampark Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12707 Sampark Kranti train live running status. 12707 Sampark Kranti train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 12707 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12707 Sampark Kranti from Tirupati is 05:35. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 19:33. The total distance covered by Sampark Kranti is 2304 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sampark Kranti - 12707.
Monday
30-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Renigunta Jn at 06:04
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
05:35
05:30
5min
5
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
05:48
05:45
06:04
05:50
14min
1
16min
Cuddapah
135 km
07:28
07:28
07:31
07:30
On Time
3
3min
Yerraguntla
174 km
08:00
07:59
08:04
08:00
1min
1
4min
Tadipatri
243 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Dhone
346 km
11:00
11:00
11:15
11:05
On Time
1
15min
Kurnool City
400 km
12:05
12:03
12:36
12:05
2min
2
31min
Gadwal
456 km
13:18
13:09
13:23
13:10
9min
1
5min
Mahbubnagar
531 km
14:30
14:18
14:34
14:20
12min
2
4min
Kacheguda
637 km
16:31
16:30
17:01
16:40
1min
1
30min
Kazipet Jn
775 km
19:20
18:58
19:22
19:00
22min
1
2min
Ramagundam
868 km
20:51
20:29
20:52
20:30
22min
1
1min
Manchiryal
881 km
21:06
20:44
21:07
20:45
22min
1
1min
Bellampalli
901 km
21:26
21:04
21:27
21:05
22min
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
940 km
22:01
21:34
22:05
21:35
27min
1
4min
Balharshah
1010 km
23:25
22:55
23:30
23:00
30min
1
5min
Nagpur
1218 km
02:25
01:55
02:30
02:00
30min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
1608 km
08:15
08:15
08:32
08:25
On Time
2
17min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1900 km
12:29
12:05
12:44
12:13
24min
4
15min
Gwalior
1998 km
14:13
13:20
14:20
13:22
53min
2
7min
H Nizamuddin
2304 km
19:33
18:35
Destination
58min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12707 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sampark Kranti 12707 train running or not?

A. Sampark Kranti 12707 train starts from Tirupati at 05:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sampark Kranti 12707 train now?

A. Check the location of Sampark Kranti 12707 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sampark Kranti 12707 train?

A. The last stop for Sampark Kranti 12707 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 19:33