Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sampark Kranti 12707 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
05:30
Tirupati
37hr 5min
20 Stops
NZM
18:35
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark Kranti 12707 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sampark Kranti 12707. Check Sampark Kranti 12707 seat availability from Tirupati station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5260
2A
INR3035
2S
INR460
3A
INR2050
SL
INR770
June 2023
Mon, 05 Jun
WL1
77% Chances
1min
Wed, 07 Jun
WL3
74% Chances
1min
Fri, 09 Jun
WL2
75% Chances
1min
Mon, 12 Jun
WL1
75% Chances
1min
Wed, 14 Jun
WL1
69% Chances
1min
Fri, 16 Jun
AVL 0001
1min
Mon, 19 Jun
NA
Wed, 21 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops20
Duration37hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sampark Kranti 12707 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12707 Sampark Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts05:30-0411On Time
RURenigunta Jn05:4505:505min10 km11113min
HXCuddapah07:2807:302min135 km3119min
YAYerraguntla07:5908:001min175 km21119min
TUTadipatri08:5909:001min243 km21114min
DHNEDhone11:0011:055min347 km1113min
KRNTKurnool City12:0312:052min401 km21118min
GWDGadwal13:0913:101min456 km11128min
MBNRMahbubnagar14:1814:202min531 km11127min
KCGKacheguda16:3016:4010min637 km11125min
KZJKazipet Jn18:5819:002min775 km11137min
RDMRamagundam20:2920:301min868 km11132min
MCIManchiryal20:4420:451min882 km11135min
BPABellampalli21:0421:051min902 km11132min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr21:3421:351min940 km11145min
BPQBalharshah22:5523:005min1010 km51137min
NGPNagpur01:5502:005min1219 km11238min
BPLBhopal Jn08:1508:2510min1609 km21219min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs12:0512:138min1901 km51229min
GWLGwalior13:2013:222min1998 km2121hr 1min
NZMH Nizamuddin18:35ends-2304 km61229min

Sampark Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-06-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
4
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
5min
Cuddapah
135 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
1min
Dhone
346 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
5min
Kurnool City
400 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
2min
Gadwal
456 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubnagar
531 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
2min
Kacheguda
637 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
10min
Kazipet Jn
775 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Ramagundam
868 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Manchiryal
881 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
1min
Bellampalli
901 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
940 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
1min
Balharshah
1010 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
5
5min
Nagpur
1218 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
1608 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1900 km
12:05
12:05
12:13
12:13
On Time
5
8min
Gwalior
1998 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
2304 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Sampark Kranti 12707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti - 12707 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Sampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti 12707 Train Information

Sampark Kranti (12707) train runs from Tirupati to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2304 km. The fare classes on 12707 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.