Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Bhopal Trains

Looking for trains from Prayagraj to Bhopal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 COVID Special trains found running between Prayagraj to Bhopal covering a distance of 669 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Prayagraj to Bhopal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhopal to Prayagraj train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

प्रयागराज से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01666Agtl Hbj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01666 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    04:45
    11hr 50min
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 19490Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19490 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:27
    11hr 48min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    17:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 19092Bdts Humsfar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19092 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:27
    11hr 48min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    17:15
    SL3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 09092Bdts Humsfar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09092 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:27
    11hr 48min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    17:15
    SL3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 09490Gkp Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09490 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:27
    11hr 43min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05101Cpr Ltt Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05101 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    05:30
    10hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    16:10
    2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 01648Dnr Hbj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01648 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:50
    10hr 45min
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 09484Bju Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09484 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:05
    13hr 15min
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 09436Asn Adi SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09436 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:05
    13hr 15min
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 05559Dbg Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05559 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:15
    12hr 20min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    19:35
    2S
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22912Shipra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22912 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:35
    12hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02912Hwh Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02912 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:37
    11hr 58min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 14116Pryj Dadn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14116 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:20
    13hr
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    04:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 04116Pryj Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04116 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:20
    13hr
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 04273Bsb Gnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04273 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    17:25
    11hr 15min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 82403Kashi Mahakal ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82403 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    17:35
    11hr 50min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    05:25
    3A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22130Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22130 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    18:30
    12hr 30min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 02130Tulsi Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02130 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    18:30
    11hr 25min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 09422Pnbe Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09422 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    19:00
    11hr
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 01072Kamayani Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01072 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    19:35
    12hr 25min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 11072Kamayani ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11072 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    19:35
    11hr 55min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 19422Pnbe Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19422 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    19:50
    14hr 20min
    BIH
    S Hirdaramnagar
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -

Prayagraj to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Prayagraj to Bhopal?

A. 22 trains run daily between Prayagraj to Bhopal. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Prayagraj to Bhopal by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Prayagraj to Bhopal is 669 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. In Prayagraj there are 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. In Bhopal there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Prayagraj to Bhopal?

A. To travel from Prayagraj to Bhopal, 22 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Prayagraj to Bhopal, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Prayagraj to Bhopal.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Prayagraj to Bhopal?

A. If travelling from Prayagraj to Bhopal, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Prayagraj to Bhopal route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Prayagraj to Bhopal route is 19422 Pnbe Adi Exp. It departs from Prayagraj at 19:50:00 and reaches Bhopal at 10:10:00. The train covers a distance of 669 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Prayagraj to Bhopal?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Prayagraj to Bhopal one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Prayagraj to Bhopal?

A. When travelling from Prayagraj to Bhopal check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Prayagraj to Bhopal through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Prayagraj to Bhopal by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj to Bhopal Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Prayagraj to Bhopal is 05101 Cpr Ltt Fest Spl. It takes about 10hr 40min hours to reach Bhopal. This train leaves Prayagraj (PRYJ) at 05:30:00 and reaches Bhopal (BPL) at 16:10:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Bhopal:

The cheapest train from Prayagraj to Bhopal is 09490 Gkp Adi Spl. It takes around 11hr 43min to reach Bhopal. 09490 Gkp Adi Spl leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 05:27:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 17:10:00. The price of Gkp Adi Spl ticket is 200 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Prayagraj to Bhopal Last Train:

The last train to Bhopal from Prayagraj is 19422 Pnbe Adi Exp. It takes around 14hr 20min hours to reach Bhopal. The last train leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 19:50:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 10:10:00 and operates on Tues.

First Train from Prayagraj to Bhopal:

The first train from Prayagraj to Bhopal is 01666 Agtl Hbj Spl. This train takes about 11hr 50min to reach Bhopal. It leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 04:45:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 16:35:00 and operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains