Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Tulsi Express 22130 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
18:30
Prayagraj Jn.
26hr 20min
23 Stops
LTT
20:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tulsi Express 22130 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL16
86% Chances
26min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL14
89% Chances
26min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL12
92% Chances
26min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL10
94% Chances
26min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL8
96% Chances
26min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
26min
Mon, 20 Jun
RAC 2
36min
Wed, 22 Jun
RAC 2
1hr 29min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 015
2hr
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
PRYJ
-
-
-

Tulsi Express 22130 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tulsi Express - 22130 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tulsi Express 22130 runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days. The Tulsi Express 22130 mail express departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tulsi Express train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tulsi Express - 22130 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tulsi Express has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tulsi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts18:30-0-11-
MKPManikpur20:2520:305min101 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K20:5520:572min132 km-11-
ATEAtarra21:2321:252min169 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn22:0322:052min201 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn22:4522:472min254 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur23:4023:422min307 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur00:0800:102min329 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai01:3001:5020min392 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn02:5002:522min482 km-12-
BINABina Jn04:0504:105min545 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn05:5506:0510min683 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati06:1706:192min689 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn07:4007:5010min775 km-12-
TBNTimarni09:2309:252min836 km-12-
HDHarda09:3809:402min850 km-12-
KNWKhandwa11:2311:252min958 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur12:1812:202min1027 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:2013:255min1082 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn15:5716:003min1266 km-12-
NKNashik Road16:5517:005min1339 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn19:4719:503min1473 km-12-
TNAThane20:1220:153min1493 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T20:50ends-1510 km-12-

Tulsi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 21:04
Refresh
Updated 23hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Manikpur
99 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
21:31
20:55
21:36
20:57
39min
-
5min
Atarra
167 km
22:21
21:23
22:23
21:25
58min
-
2min
Banda Jn
199 km
22:53
22:03
23:05
22:05
1hr
-
12min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
23:49
22:45
23:53
22:47
1hr 6min
-
4min
Harpalpur
305 km
00:35
23:40
00:38
23:42
56min
-
3min
Mau Ranipur
326 km
00:57
00:08
00:59
00:10
49min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
390 km
02:05
01:30
02:30
01:50
40min
-
25min
Lalitpur Jn
481 km
03:45
02:50
03:49
02:52
57min
-
4min
Bina Jn
543 km
04:32
04:05
04:36
04:10
26min
-
4min
Bhopal Jn
682 km
06:29
05:55
06:41
06:05
36min
-
12min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
688 km
06:52
06:17
06:54
06:19
35min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
774 km
08:05
07:40
08:11
07:50
21min
-
6min
Timarni
835 km
09:35
09:23
09:37
09:25
12min
-
2min
Harda
849 km
09:49
09:38
09:51
09:40
11min
-
2min
Khandwa
957 km
11:17
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
8min
Burhanpur
1026 km
12:12
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
8min
Bhusaval Jn
1081 km
13:25
13:20
13:40
13:25
15min
-
15min
Manmad Jn
1265 km
16:27
15:57
16:40
16:00
40min
-
13min
Nashik Road
1338 km
17:33
16:55
17:35
17:00
35min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1470 km
20:14
19:47
20:22
19:50
32min
-
8min
Thane
1488 km
20:12
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1505 km
21:04
20:50
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tulsi Express 22130 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tulsi Express - 22130 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tulsi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTulsi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tulsi Express 22130 Train Information

Tulsi Express (22130) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1510 km. The fare classes on 22130 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tulsi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tulsi Express 22130 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
159 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coach contion very poor fan light and charging point most of very poor.... never travell again..... and poor speed
is train mein bahut gandi rahti hai aur Bina ticket Wale Bhi log sleeper dibbe mein aasani se chadhkar disturb
coach contion very poor fan light and charging point most of very poor.... never travell again.....
coach contion very poor fan light and charging point most of very poor.... never travell again.....
coach contion very poor fan light and charging point most of very poor.... never travell again.....
coach contion very poor fan light and charging point most of very poor.... never travell again.....
coach contion very poor fan light and charging point most of very poor.... never travell again.....
coach contion very poor fan light and charging point most of very poor.... never travell again.....
ac ekdum slow kiya in logo ne.. I never book ticket in this train..,,,
coach contion very poor fan light and charging point most of very poor.... never travell again.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW