Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11072 Kamayani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11072 Kamayani Exp train live running status. 11072 Kamayani Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11072 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 11072 Kamayani Exp from Banaras is 15:40. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 22:55. The total distance covered by Kamayani Exp is 1635 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kamayani Exp - 11072.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
45 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
61 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
76 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
99 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
19:15
19:15
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
20min
Manikpur
235 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Satna
313 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
348 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
413 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
522 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
599 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
652 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
673 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
719 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
759 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
812 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
818 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
886 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
904 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Harda
980 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1011 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
1042 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1087 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
1130 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
1156 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Raver
1177 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1211 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1235 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1283 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1328 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1395 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1468 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1600 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1618 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1635 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11072 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kamayani Exp 11072 train running or not?

A. Kamayani Exp 11072 train starts from Banaras at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kamayani Exp 11072 train now?

A. Check the location of Kamayani Exp 11072 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kamayani Exp 11072 train?

A. The last stop for Kamayani Exp 11072 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 22:55