Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
15:40
Banaras
31hr 15min
36 Stops
LTT
22:55
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamayani Exp 11072 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamayani Exp 11072. Check Kamayani Exp 11072 seat availability from Banaras station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 003
12min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 5
92% Chances
12min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 2
92% Chances
12min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL 3
92% Chances
1min
Tue, 11 Oct
RAC 3
1min
Wed, 12 Oct
RAC 1
1min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 003
1min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 004
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration31hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kamayani Exp 11072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11072 Kamayani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanaras15:3615:404min4 km111-
BOYBhadohi16:2816:302min52 km211-
SAWSuriawan16:4416:451min68 km111-
JNHJanghai Jn17:0117:032min83 km111-
PLPPhulpur17:4117:432min106 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:1019:3020min142 km711-
MKPManikpur21:2821:302min243 km111-
STASatna22:4022:455min320 km111-
MYRMaihar23:0823:102min356 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara00:2000:3010min420 km-12-
DMODamoh02:0502:105min529 km112-
SGOSaugor03:1003:155min607 km212-
KYEKhurai03:5403:551min659 km112-
BINABina Jn05:1005:155min681 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda05:4805:502min727 km212-
BHSVidisha06:1306:152min766 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn07:5508:005min820 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj08:1808:202min826 km412-
HBDHoshangabad09:1309:152min894 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:4009:5010min911 km-12-
HDHarda10:4210:442min987 km212-
KKNKhirkiya11:0811:102min1019 km112-
CAERChhanera11:3811:402min1049 km112-
KNWKhandwa12:5312:552min1095 km112-
NPNRNepanagar13:2413:251min1137 km212-
BAUBurhanpur13:4313:452min1164 km112-
RVRaver13:5914:001min1184 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min1218 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn15:2315:252min1242 km212-
PCPachora Jn15:5315:552min1290 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn16:3316:352min1335 km312-
MMRManmad Jn17:3317:352min1402 km312-
LSLasalgaon17:5918:001min1427 km-12-
NKNashik Road18:4518:505min1475 km412-
KYNKalyan Jn21:5221:553min1609 km612-
TNAThane22:1722:203min1629 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T22:55ends-1647 km212-

Kamayani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
Source
Bhadohi
45 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
2min
Suriawan
61 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
Janghai Jn
76 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
1
2min
Phulpur
99 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
1
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
19:10
19:10
19:30
19:30
On Time
8
20min
Manikpur
235 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
2min
Satna
313 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
5min
Maihar
348 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
3
2min
Katni Murwara
413 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
10min
Damoh
522 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
5min
Saugor
599 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
5min
Khurai
652 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
1min
Bina Jn
673 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
5min
Ganj Basoda
719 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
4
2min
Vidisha
759 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
812 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
818 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
4
2min
Hoshangabad
886 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
904 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
10min
Harda
980 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
3
2min
Khirkiya
1011 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
2min
Chhanera
1042 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
2min
Khandwa
1087 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
2min
Nepanagar
1130 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
2
1min
Burhanpur
1156 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
2min
Raver
1177 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1211 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
4
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1235 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
2min
Pachora Jn
1283 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1328 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
3
2min
Manmad Jn
1395 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
3
2min
Lasalgaon
1420 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
1min
Nashik Road
1468 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1600 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
5
3min
Thane
1618 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
8
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1635 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kamayani Exp 11072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamayani Exp - 11072 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kamayani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamayani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train Information

Kamayani Exp (11072) train runs from Banaras to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1647 km. The fare classes on 11072 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamayani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
427 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bothroom is not clean, this train is not reach at time
nice 👍 train to suffering from badhohi to LTT
kidodhkxkgzjfzhxb जिद्दी हो I am not a good person and I'm
nice cleanliness on time food family friendly
dibbe ke andar telchitte and machhar. twailet ke Door toti safai aadi par dhyan de.. thanks...
all is good and best treveling app
good train but sometimes late in 5 min but train is great facility
Train is not on time. always late
nkgkbhgrfhhghhuhgghihjohb
this is very good condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW