Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
15:40
Banaras
31hr 15min
36 Stops
LTT
22:55
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamayani Exp 11072 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamayani Exp 11072. Check Kamayani Exp 11072 seat availability from Banaras station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
16min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL18
80% Chances
16min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL18
80% Chances
16min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL13
80% Chances
16min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 11
80% Chances
16min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 10
80% Chances
16min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 19
80% Chances
16min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 15
80% Chances
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration31hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kamayani Exp 11072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11072 Kamayani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts15:40-0111-
BOYBhadohi16:2816:302min49 km211-
SAWSuriawan16:4416:451min64 km111-
JNHJanghai Jn17:0117:032min79 km111-
PLPPhulpur17:4117:432min102 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:1019:3020min139 km711-
MKPManikpur21:2821:302min239 km111-
STASatna22:4022:455min317 km111-
MYRMaihar23:0823:102min352 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara00:2000:3010min416 km-12-
DMODamoh02:0502:105min526 km112-
SGOSaugor03:1003:155min603 km212-
KYEKhurai03:5403:551min656 km112-
BINABina Jn05:1005:155min678 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda05:4805:502min723 km212-
BHSVidisha06:1306:152min763 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn07:5508:005min816 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj08:1808:202min822 km412-
HBDHoshangabad09:1309:152min890 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:4009:5010min908 km-12-
HDHarda10:4210:442min983 km212-
KKNKhirkiya11:0811:102min1015 km112-
CAERChhanera11:3811:402min1046 km112-
KNWKhandwa12:5312:552min1091 km112-
NPNRNepanagar13:2413:251min1134 km212-
BAUBurhanpur13:4313:452min1160 km112-
RVRaver13:5914:001min1180 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min1215 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn15:2315:252min1239 km212-
PCPachora Jn15:5315:552min1286 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn16:3316:352min1331 km312-
MMRManmad Jn17:3317:352min1399 km312-
LSLasalgaon17:5918:001min1423 km-12-
NKNashik Road18:4518:505min1472 km412-
KYNKalyan Jn21:5221:553min1606 km612-
TNAThane22:1722:203min1626 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T22:55ends-1643 km212-

Kamayani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 08:21
Refresh
Updated 12hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
15:46
15:40
6min
2
Source
Bhadohi
45 km
16:24
16:28
16:31
16:30
On Time
2
7min
Suriawan
61 km
16:47
16:44
16:51
16:45
6min
1
4min
Janghai Jn
76 km
17:04
17:01
17:12
17:03
9min
1
8min
Phulpur
99 km
17:35
17:41
17:45
17:43
2min
1
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
18:36
19:10
18:36
19:30
On Time
7
-
Manikpur
235 km
21:31
21:28
21:37
21:30
7min
1
6min
Satna
313 km
22:37
22:40
22:44
22:45
On Time
1
7min
Maihar
348 km
23:12
23:08
23:16
23:10
6min
2
4min
Katni Murwara
413 km
00:14
00:20
00:33
00:30
3min
1
19min
Damoh
522 km
02:05
02:05
02:14
02:10
4min
1
9min
Saugor
599 km
03:15
03:10
03:20
03:15
5min
2
5min
Khurai
652 km
03:54
03:54
03:57
03:55
2min
1
3min
Bina Jn
673 km
04:46
05:10
05:20
05:15
5min
2
34min
Ganj Basoda
719 km
05:51
05:48
05:55
05:50
5min
3
4min
Vidisha
759 km
06:24
06:13
07:14
06:15
59min
3
50min
Bhopal Jn
812 km
07:56
07:55
08:07
08:00
7min
1
11min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
818 km
08:16
08:18
08:21
08:20
On Time
4
5min
Hoshangabad
886 km
09:31
09:13
09:31
09:15
18min
2
-
Itarsi Jn
904 km
09:50
09:40
10:00
09:50
10min
2
10min
Harda
980 km
10:52
10:42
10:54
10:44
10min
3
2min
Khirkiya
1011 km
11:16
11:08
11:18
11:10
8min
2
2min
Chhanera
1042 km
11:41
11:38
11:44
11:40
3min
2
3min
Khandwa
1087 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
2min
Nepanagar
1130 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
2
1min
Burhanpur
1156 km
13:43
13:43
13:46
13:45
On Time
1
3min
Raver
1177 km
14:02
13:59
14:05
14:00
3min
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1211 km
14:50
14:50
15:02
14:55
On Time
4
12min
Jalgaon Jn
1235 km
15:29
15:23
15:34
15:25
6min
2
5min
Pachora Jn
1283 km
16:05
15:53
16:09
15:55
12min
2
4min
Chalisgaon Jn
1328 km
16:44
16:33
16:48
16:35
11min
3
4min
Manmad Jn
1395 km
17:42
17:33
17:44
17:35
9min
3
2min
Lasalgaon
1420 km
18:08
17:59
18:09
18:00
9min
2
1min
Nashik Road
1468 km
18:50
18:45
18:55
18:50
5min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1600 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
5
3min
Thane
1618 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
8
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1635 km
22:42
22:55
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Kamayani Exp 11072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamayani Exp - 11072 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kamayani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamayani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train Information

Kamayani Exp (11072) train runs from Banaras to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1643 km. The fare classes on 11072 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamayani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
449 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice uj8jivurucogpjvoyvoyov9
it's facility of it you should check out it's my opinion
pentry nhi hai time shi hai but zadaa time lagta hai ltt jane mi
third class faltu passengers vendors travellers in 3rd ac. unpadh.
Lots of waiting people in the reservation and train are always delayed by checking his review. Seems like the worst railway management and worst train ever.
worst train i have ever seen
in bogy s8 very dirty. washman taking granted no response. so please take care
jkhggg jhggyh jggyjvg jgffthjb utfghu iyyh
good but need some changes.. very crowded with general ticket
the is maintained very badly too much dirty smell and uncleaned washrooms are totally dirty and the food is tasteless.and un hijenic. government mainted this train very badly I am disappointed ☹️
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW