Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
15:20
Prayagraj Jn.
18hr 25min
18 Stops
DADN
09:45
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
2S
INR260
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL 8
9min
Sat, 28 May
WL 4
88% Chances
9min
Sun, 29 May
WL 7
93% Chances
9min
Mon, 30 May
WL 3
95% Chances
9min
Tue, 31 May
WL 3
95% Chances
9min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
RAC 5
9min
Thu, 02 Jun
RAC 1
9min
Fri, 03 Jun
RAC 1
Sat, 04 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 0010
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0004
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0002
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0001
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
PRYJ
-
-
-

Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pryj Dadn Exp - 14116 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Dr Ambedkar Ngr, 7 days. The Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 mail express departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pryj Dadn Exp train is 18hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pryj Dadn Exp - 14116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pryj Dadn Exp has the longest halt time at Khajuraho, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Pryj Dadn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts15:20-0-11-
NYNNaini15:3915:401min8 km-11-
SRJShankargarh16:1016:122min46 km-11-
MKPManikpur17:1317:152min101 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K17:4217:442min132 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn18:5519:005min201 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn19:4819:502min254 km-11-
KURJKhajuraho21:1021:2515min318 km-11-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur21:4821:502min349 km-11-
KHGPKhargapur22:2522:272min396 km-11-
TKMGTikamgarh22:5823:002min432 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn00:3800:402min484 km-12-
BINABina Jn02:0002:022min547 km-12-
BHSVidisha03:0303:052min632 km-12-
SCISanchi03:1303:152min641 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar04:2004:255min695 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn07:2007:3010min868 km-12-
INDBIndore Jn Bg08:5009:0010min931 km-12-
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr09:45ends-952 km-12-

Pryj Dadn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Naini
7 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
44 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
99 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
199 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
316 km
21:10
21:10
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
15min
Mcs Chhatarpur
347 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
394 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
430 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
482 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
545 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
630 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
639 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
691 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
864 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Indore Jn Bg
927 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
948 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Dadn Exp - 14116 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Pryj Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 Train Information

Pryj Dadn Exp (14116) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 952 km. The fare classes on 14116 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pryj Dadn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train washrooms are not clean. The coaches were not cleaned even once throughout the whole journey.
तणभझणभथरश्रजत ततझण मदद ण मर रण
a best train to ujjain or indore from tikmagarh chattarpur and Lhajuraho
in this aap time is not properly show .
khane ki suvidha kuchh bhi nahin hai
akdhfhgnfnfmgnhnfjgivdjjdjfkgmhnfjdkeiticjdjrjfjdjgjgjgjgnfjfjdjb
Nice train 🚆..........................
This type of train encourages rail travel. It is safe and convenient. We thank the railway employees for this.
excellent 👍 gg jk k CD hm k jh g kl kd hm k gf er na ki s vb my z BB my
nice app excellent work. low data used.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW