Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14116 Pryj Dadn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14116 Pryj Dadn Exp train live running status. 14116 Pryj Dadn Exp train runs from Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14116 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 14116 Pryj Dadn Exp from Prayagraj Jn. is 15:20. The arrival time to Dr Ambedkar Ngr is 09:40. The total distance covered by Pryj Dadn Exp is 950 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagraj Jn. to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pryj Dadn Exp - 14116.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
23-07-2024
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
Source
Naini
8 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
1min
Shankargarh
46 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
2min
Dabhaura
78 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
1min
Manikpur
101 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
2min
Chitrakutdham K
132 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
1
2min
Atarra
169 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
1
2min
Banda Jn
201 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
5min
Mahoba Jn
254 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
318 km
21:00
21:00
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
20min
Dariyaganj
329 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
1
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
349 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
1
2min
Khargapur
396 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
1
2min
Tikamgarh
432 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
484 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
547 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
10min
Ganj Basoda
592 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
632 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
3
2min
Sanchi
641 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
1min
S Hirdaramnagar
694 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
5min
Ujjain Jn
867 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
6
10min
Indore Jn Bg
929 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
4
10min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
950 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 train running or not?

A. Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 train starts from Prayagraj Jn. at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 train now?

A. Check the location of Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 train?

A. The last stop for Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 train is Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN). The train reaches Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 09:40