Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ubl Mrj Express 11048 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
23:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
5hr 45min
11 Stops
MRJ
05:15
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Mrj Express 11048 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ubl Mrj Express 11048. Check Ubl Mrj Express 11048 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Miraj Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MRJ
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ubl Mrj Express 11048 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11048 Ubl Mrj Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Miraj Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Miraj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts23:30-0-11On Time
DWRDharwar23:4823:502min20 km311On Time
LWRAlnavar Jn00:2300:252min57 km212On Time
LDLonda Jn01:1001:155min91 km-12On Time
BGMBelagavi02:0502:105min142 km112On Time
GPBGhatprabha03:0903:101min200 km112On Time
RBGRaybag03:4403:451min229 km112On Time
CNCChinchli03:5103:521min240 km112On Time
KUDKudachi03:5904:001min247 km112On Time
UGRUgar Khurd04:0904:101min253 km112On Time
SEDShedbal04:1904:201min263 km112On Time
MRJMiraj Jn05:15ends-280 km112On Time

Ubl Mrj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Dharwar
20 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
57 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Londa Jn
90 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
BELAGAVI
142 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
199 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
229 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
239 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
246 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
253 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Shedbal
262 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
279 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Mrj Express 11048 Train Information

Ubl Mrj Express (11048) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Miraj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 11048 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Mrj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Mrj Express 11048 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok no cleaning in this train.
ok no cleaning in this train.
ok no cleaning in this train.
very unclean train all toilets are bad one shame on railways
ok no cleaning in this train.
WRITE A REVIEW