Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barauni - Indore Exam Special 05225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRNA
21:15
Purnea Jn
43min
5 Stops
BNKI
21:58
Banmankhi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barauni - Indore Exam Special 05225 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SHC
PRNA
-
-
-

Barauni - Indore Exam Special 05225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barauni - Indore Exam Special - 05225 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barauni - Indore Exam Special 05225 runs from Purnea Jn to Banmankhi Jn, 7 days. The Barauni - Indore Exam Special 05225 passenger departs from Purnea Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Banmankhi Jn at 09:58 hrs. The total running duration of Barauni - Indore Exam Special train is 43min, stopping at 6 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barauni - Indore Exam Special - 05225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barauni - Indore Exam Special has the longest halt time at Purnia Court, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Barauni - Indore Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts21:15-0-11On Time
PRNCPurnia Court21:2321:252min5 km-11On Time
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr21:3421:351min14 km-111min
ATXAlinagar Tola21:4221:431min23 km111On Time
SRSISarsi21:4821:491min27 km1111min
BNKIBanmankhi Jn21:58ends-36 km-11

Barauni - Indore Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Purnea Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnea Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Purnia Court
5 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
KIRTYANAND NGR
14 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
ALINAGAR TOLA
23 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
SARSI
26 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
36 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
HARAPATTIH
40 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
JANAKINAGAR
43 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
RUPAULI
50 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
55 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
62 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhairopatti Halt
66 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
BUDHMA
69 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
78 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
METHAI
83 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
91 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
KARUKHIRHARNAG
95 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
99 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Indore Exam Special 05225 Train Information

Barauni - Indore Exam Special (05225) train runs from Purnea Jn to Banmankhi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 36 km. The fare classes on 05225 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barauni - Indore Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barauni - Indore Exam Special 05225 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN