Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dadn Pryj Spl 14115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
11:15
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
18hr 45min
18 Stops
PRYJ
06:00
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Pryj Spl 14115 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
2S
INR260
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
27min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 011
27min
Tue, 24 May
RAC3
27min
Wed, 25 May
RAC 1
27min
Thu, 26 May
RAC 1
27min
Fri, 27 May
RAC 1
27min
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
DADN
-
-
-

Dadn Pryj Spl 14115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dadn Pryj Spl - 14115 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dadn Pryj Spl 14115 runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Prayagraj Jn., 7 days. The Dadn Pryj Spl 14115 mail express departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Prayagraj Jn. at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Dadn Pryj Spl train is 18hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dadn Pryj Spl - 14115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dadn Pryj Spl has the longest halt time at Khajuraho, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Dadn Pryj Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts11:15-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg11:5012:0010min22 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn13:2513:3510min84 km-11-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar16:1516:205min257 km-11-
SCISanchi17:1517:172min312 km-11-
BHSVidisha17:2717:292min321 km-11-
BINABina Jn18:4818:502min406 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn19:4019:422min468 km-11-
TKMGTikamgarh20:3420:362min520 km-11-
KHGPKhargapur21:0621:082min556 km-11-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur21:4321:452min603 km-11-
KURJKhajuraho23:0023:1515min635 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn00:1200:142min698 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn01:3001:355min751 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K02:2102:232min820 km-12-
MKPManikpur03:3303:352min852 km-12-
SRJShankargarh04:1304:152min907 km-12-
NYNNaini05:1805:191min944 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:00ends-952 km-12-

Dadn Pryj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
On Time
Reached Sanchi at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
11:19
11:15
4min
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
11:50
11:50
12:01
12:00
1min
-
11min
Ujjain Jn
83 km
13:18
13:25
13:44
13:35
9min
-
26min
S Hirdaramnagar
256 km
15:54
16:15
16:21
16:20
1min
-
27min
Sanchi
308 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
317 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
403 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
466 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
517 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
553 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
600 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
631 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Mahoba Jn
695 km
00:12
00:12
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
748 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
817 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
848 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
903 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Naini
940 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
948 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Pryj Spl 14115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Pryj Spl - 14115 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D5
D4
S8
S7
S6
S5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadn Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Pryj Spl 14115 Train Information

Dadn Pryj Spl (14115) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 952 km. The fare classes on 14115 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Pryj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadn Pryj Spl 14115 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
144 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only idiots will travel through this train there is no Water in washroom can't use toilet From indore to Bina, poor management 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
only idiots will travel through this train
only idiots will travel through this train
only idiots will travel through this train
only idiots will travel through this train
only idiots will travel through this train
Nice train with cleanliness
only idiots will travel through this train
only idiots will travel through this train
good good day good night 🌃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW