Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
20:00
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
38hr 50min
29 Stops
YPR
10:50
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
DADN
-
-
-

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dadn Ypr Exp - 19301 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days. The Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 mail express departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dadn Ypr Exp train is 38hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dadn Ypr Exp - 19301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dadn Ypr Exp has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dadn Ypr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts20:00-0211-
INDBIndore Jn Bg20:2720:3710min22 km311-
DWXDewas21:1621:182min60 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn22:0522:2015min101 km511-
MKCMaksi23:0423:062min142 km111-
BCHBerchha23:2123:232min161 km111-
SJPShujalpur23:5723:592min204 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn01:3501:405min284 km312-
RKMPRani Kamalapati01:5301:552min290 km412-
ETItarsi Jn03:3503:405min376 km312-
BZUBetul05:2005:222min483 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn05:4305:452min505 km-12-
WOCWarud Orange Ct07:2807:302min617 km112-
CNDBChandur Bazar09:0809:102min683 km112-
NAVINew Amravati09:4809:502min719 km112-
AKAkola Jn11:4011:455min804 km312-
WHMWashim12:4912:501min883 km112-
HNLHingoli Deccan13:2913:301min931 km112-
PAUPurna Jn15:1015:3020min1011 km212-
NEDH Sahib Nanded16:0516:105min1042 km212-
MUEMudkhed17:2017:222min1064 km312-
NZBNizamabad Jn18:3818:402min1153 km112-
KMCKamareddi19:2419:251min1204 km212-
KCGKacheguda22:0022:1515min1318 km212-
GWDGadwal01:1901:201min1499 km113-
KRNTKurnool City02:4802:502min1554 km213-
GYGooty05:2905:301min1663 km113-
DMMDharmavaram Jn07:1807:202min1753 km113-
YNKYelhanka Jn10:0410:051min1915 km213-
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:50ends-1928 km313-

Dadn Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Washim at 13:18
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
20:04
20:00
4min
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
20:32
20:27
20:43
20:37
6min
-
11min
Dewas
59 km
21:24
21:16
21:26
21:18
8min
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
100 km
22:08
22:05
22:42
22:20
22min
-
34min
Maksi
141 km
23:29
23:04
23:38
23:06
32min
-
9min
Berchha
160 km
23:54
23:21
23:56
23:23
33min
-
2min
Shujalpur
203 km
00:28
23:57
00:30
23:59
31min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
284 km
02:02
01:35
02:15
01:40
35min
-
13min
Rani Kamalapati
290 km
02:36
01:53
02:38
01:55
43min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
375 km
03:53
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1427min
Betul
482 km
05:50
05:20
05:52
05:22
30min
-
2min
Amla Jn
506 km
06:15
05:43
06:19
05:45
34min
-
4min
Warud Orange Ct
617 km
08:16
07:28
08:18
07:30
48min
-
2min
Chandur Bazar
683 km
09:23
09:08
09:28
09:10
18min
-
5min
New Amravati
720 km
10:02
09:48
10:04
09:50
14min
-
2min
Akola Jn
805 km
11:42
11:40
11:57
11:45
12min
-
15min
Washim
884 km
13:17
12:49
13:18
12:50
28min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
932 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
1013 km
15:10
15:10
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1043 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
1065 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
1154 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
1206 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
1320 km
22:00
22:00
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
15min
Gadwal
1501 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
1556 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
1666 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
1756 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
1919 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
1932 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Ypr Exp - 19301 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Train Information

Dadn Ypr Exp (19301) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1928 km. The fare classes on 19301 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
दो बार यात्रा की दोनों बार 10 घण्टे बाथरूम में पानी नही था
train mein Pani nahin a raha hai
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
the only express train i saw very bad... canteen and food it's tooo bad quality.. not proper.... half coocked, tasteless, and more price over all train is no in good condition for travellers in case of Maintainence
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
food are not good water rate are high canteen boys workers so bad
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
its a not good train for indore to bangalore.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW