Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp 20846 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
01:10
Bikaner Jn
33hr 15min
31 Stops
BSP
10:25
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp 20846 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Bsp Sf Exp 20846. Check Bkn Bsp Sf Exp 20846 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops31
Duration33hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp 20846 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20846 Bkn Bsp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts01:10-0211-
NOKNokha01:5501:572min65 km111-
NGONagaur02:4102:465min116 km111-
DNADegana Jn04:1304:163min218 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn04:4704:503min262 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City05:0305:052min276 km111-
JPJaipur07:3507:4510min382 km111-
DPADurgapura07:5908:012min389 km111-
BNLWBansthali Niwai08:5008:522min448 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur10:1510:3520min513 km111-
IDGIndargarh10:5811:002min550 km211-
KOTAKota Jn11:5012:0010min621 km211-
BWMBhawani Mandi13:0313:052min721 km111-
SGZShamgarh13:2813:302min754 km111-
SVASuwasra13:4113:432min774 km-11-
CMUChau Mahla13:5313:552min783 km-11-
NADNagda Jn15:2015:3515min846 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn16:2516:305min901 km611-
BCHBerchha17:2317:252min961 km111-
SJPShujalpur18:0018:022min1004 km211-
SEHSehore18:3318:352min1045 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn19:4519:505min1084 km311-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj20:0320:052min1090 km411-
ETItarsi Jn21:4021:5010min1176 km-11-
NGPNagpur02:3502:5015min1473 km612-
GGondia Jn04:4604:482min1603 km412-
RJNRaj Nandgaon06:2706:292min1707 km112-
DURGDurg07:1507:205min1738 km312-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:2907:312min1747 km112-
RRaipur Jn08:0508:105min1775 km512-
BYTBhatapara09:0209:042min1839 km312-
BSPBilaspur Jn10:25ends-1885 km512-

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 25min
Reached Bilaspur Jn at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
01:14
01:10
4min
3
Source
Nokha
64 km
01:55
01:57
On Time
1
-
Nagaur
115 km
03:02
02:41
03:08
02:46
22min
1
6min
Degana Jn
215 km
04:13
04:16
On Time
3
-
Makrana Jn
259 km
05:08
04:47
05:15
04:50
25min
1
7min
Kuchaman City
272 km
05:35
05:03
05:05
On Time
1
-
Jaipur
378 km
07:33
07:35
07:45
On Time
1
-
Durgapura
385 km
08:06
07:59
08:08
08:01
7min
1
2min
Bansthali Niwai
444 km
08:59
08:50
09:07
08:52
15min
1
8min
Sawai Madhopur
510 km
10:13
10:15
10:45
10:35
10min
4
32min
Indargarh
546 km
11:07
10:58
11:07
11:00
7min
2
-
Kota Jn
618 km
12:08
11:50
12:00
On Time
2
-
Bhawani Mandi
718 km
13:28
13:03
13:33
13:05
28min
1
5min
Shamgarh
751 km
13:53
13:28
14:05
13:30
35min
1
12min
Suwasra
765 km
14:15
13:41
14:19
13:43
36min
1
4min
Chau Mahla
780 km
14:28
13:53
14:33
13:55
38min
2
5min
Nagda Jn
843 km
15:15
15:20
15:56
15:35
21min
3
41min
Ujjain Jn
899 km
16:32
16:25
16:43
16:30
13min
1
11min
Berchha
959 km
17:24
17:23
17:26
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Shujalpur
1002 km
18:19
18:00
18:23
18:02
21min
2
4min
Sehore
1043 km
18:50
18:33
18:54
18:35
19min
2
4min
Bhopal Jn
1082 km
20:03
19:45
20:18
19:50
28min
4
15min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1088 km
20:26
20:03
20:31
20:05
26min
4
5min
Itarsi Jn
1174 km
21:58
21:40
21:50
On Time
3
-
Nagpur
1472 km
03:18
02:35
02:50
On Time
6
-
Gondia Jn
1602 km
07:45
04:46
08:00
04:48
3hr 12min
4
15min
Raj Nandgaon
1707 km
09:44
06:27
09:47
06:29
3hr 18min
1
3min
Durg
1737 km
10:14
07:15
07:20
On Time
1
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1746 km
10:31
07:29
10:34
07:31
3hr 3min
1
3min
Raipur Jn
1774 km
11:07
08:05
08:10
On Time
5
-
Bhatapara
1839 km
12:37
09:02
12:40
09:04
3hr 36min
3
3min
Bilaspur Jn
1885 km
13:50
10:25
Destination
3hr 25min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp 20846 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp - 20846 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
BE1
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Bsp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Bsp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp 20846 Train Information

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp (20846) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1885 km. The fare classes on 20846 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Bsp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Bsp Sf Exp 20846 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no food pantry car and bed calinig
this train very delay. 😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
😲 wowwwwwwwwwwwowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwow
very nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
not good wash room is very dirty and foul smelling please work on cleaning
no doubt good long distance train,but today running late
Lina is not available . housekeeper on duty drink wine
Not a good and cleaning issue.... please save train..🙏🙏
dance Kr usazazwqzZaaaaaazzzz
this is ev full... train 🚆
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW