Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kalindi Express 14723 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
17:15
Kanpur Central
16hr 10min
27 Stops
BNW
09:25
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalindi Express 14723 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
1hr 32min
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 001
1hr 32min
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNW
CNB
-
-
-

Kalindi Express 14723 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14723 Kalindi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Bhiwani. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts17:15-0-11-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:2517:305min3 km111-
KAPKalianpur17:4117:432min13 km111-
BJRBarrajpur18:0218:042min36 km111-
BLUBilhaur18:2118:232min56 km111-
KJNKannauj18:4218:453min81 km111-
GHJGursahaiganj19:0519:072min103 km111-
KLJKamalganj19:2819:302min122 km111-
FGRFatehgarh19:5619:582min135 km111-
FBDFarrukhabad20:3020:5525min140 km211-
BGQBhongaon21:4321:452min184 km111-
MNQMainpuri Jn22:0522:105min198 km111-
SKBShikohabad Jn23:2523:305min246 km311-
FZDFirozabad23:5023:555min266 km311-
TDLTundla Jn00:5000:555min282 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn02:0002:055min361 km412-
GZBGhaziabad04:2304:252min466 km-12-
DSADelhi Shahdara04:4604:482min480 km412-
DLIOld Delhi05:1505:3015min486 km-12-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj05:4305:452min489 km112-
SSBShakurbasti05:5906:012min496 km112-
BGZBahadurgarh06:1706:192min516 km112-
SPZSampla06:3306:352min534 km112-
ROKRohtak Jn08:0308:085min556 km112-
LHLLLahli08:2308:252min570 km112-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan08:3408:362min576 km112-
KHRKKharak08:4808:491min584 km112-
BNWBhiwani09:25ends-605 km112-

Kalindi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Anwrganj
2 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Kalianpur
11 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
35 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Bilhaur
55 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
80 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Gursahaiganj
102 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
125 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh
134 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
139 km
20:30
20:30
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
25min
Bhongaon
184 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Mainpuri Jn
198 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
245 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
265 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
282 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
360 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
466 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
480 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
486 km
05:15
05:15
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
489 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
497 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
516 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
534 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
556 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
5min
Lahli
570 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
577 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Kharak
584 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhiwani
606 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalindi Express 14723 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kalindi Express - 14723 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kalindi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKalindi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kalindi Express 14723 Train Information

Kalindi Express (14723) train runs from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 605 km. The fare classes on 14723 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalindi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kalindi Express 14723 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
223 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not comfortable with tren to
slow train not good train
Today 4/07/22 train 2 Hours Let hai
only cleanliness is the issue ❣️
Very Very Good train for the journey from kanpur to farrukhabad.
loved it train for mainpuri
very bad 😔. very bad
ist very good get on time raing in tha 👌 👍 😍
route of kalindi exp is one of d worst route via Mainpuri where person think that Kalindi Exp is their personal Train they can stop it any where by chain pulling so it took 12 hrs to reach Delhi but good for passengers of Kannauj, farrukhabad Mainpuri
route of kalindi exp is one of d worst route via Mainpuri where person think that Kalindi Exp is their personal Train they can stop it any where by chain pulling so it took 12 hrs to reach Delhi but good for passengers of Kannauj, farrukhabad Mainpuri
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW