Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kalindi Express 14723 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
17:15
Kanpur Central
16hr 10min
27 Stops
BNW
09:25
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalindi Express 14723 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNW
CNB
-
-
-

Kalindi Express 14723 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kalindi Express - 14723 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kalindi Express 14723 runs from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani, 7 days. The Kalindi Express 14723 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Bhiwani at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kalindi Express train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kalindi Express - 14723 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kalindi Express has the longest halt time at Farrukhabad, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kalindi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts17:15-0711On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:2517:305min3 km1111min
KAPKalianpur17:4117:432min12 km1119min
BJRBarrajpur18:0218:042min36 km11124min
BLUBilhaur18:2118:232min55 km11127min
KJNKannauj18:4218:453min81 km11131min
GHJGursahaiganj19:0519:072min103 km11130min
KLJKamalganj19:2819:302min126 km11125min
FGRFatehgarh19:5619:582min135 km11113min
FBDFarrukhabad20:3020:5525min140 km2112min
BGQBhongaon21:4321:452min184 km111On Time
MNQMainpuri Jn22:0522:105min198 km111On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn23:2523:305min246 km31114min
FZDFirozabad23:5023:555min266 km31114min
TDLTundla Jn00:5000:555min282 km-12On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn02:0002:055min361 km4123min
GZBGhaziabad04:2304:252min467 km-12On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara04:4604:482min480 km4121min
DLIOld Delhi05:1505:3015min487 km-12On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj05:4305:452min490 km1124min
SSBShakurbasti05:5906:012min497 km1124min
BGZBahadurgarh06:1706:192min517 km1129min
SPZSampla06:3306:352min534 km11212min
ROKRohtak Jn08:0308:085min557 km112On Time
LHLLLahli08:2308:252min571 km1121min
KLNKKalanaur Kalan08:3408:362min577 km112
KHRKKharak08:4808:491min585 km112On Time
BNWBhiwani09:25ends-606 km112On Time

Kalindi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Anwrganj
2 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Kalianpur
11 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
35 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Bilhaur
55 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
80 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Gursahaiganj
102 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
125 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh
134 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
139 km
20:30
20:30
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
25min
Bhongaon
184 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Mainpuri Jn
198 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
245 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
265 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
282 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
360 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
466 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
480 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
486 km
05:15
05:15
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
489 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
497 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
516 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
534 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
556 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
5min
Lahli
570 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
577 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Kharak
584 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhiwani
606 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalindi Express 14723 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kalindi Express - 14723 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
BE1
HA1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Kalindi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKalindi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kalindi Express 14723 Train Information

Kalindi Express (14723) train runs from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 606 km. The fare classes on 14723 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalindi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kalindi Express 14723 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
220 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only cleanliness is the issue ❣️
Very Very Good train for the journey from kanpur to farrukhabad.
loved it train for mainpuri
very bad 😔. very bad
ist very good get on time raing in tha 👌 👍 😍
route of kalindi exp is one of d worst route via Mainpuri where person think that Kalindi Exp is their personal Train they can stop it any where by chain pulling so it took 12 hrs to reach Delhi but good for passengers of Kannauj, farrukhabad Mainpuri
route of kalindi exp is one of d worst route via Mainpuri where person think that Kalindi Exp is their personal Train they can stop it any where by chain pulling so it took 12 hrs to reach Delhi but good for passengers of Kannauj, farrukhabad Mainpuri
route of kalindi exp is one of d worst route via Mainpuri where person think that Kalindi Exp is their personal Train they can stop it any where by chain pulling so it took 12 hrs to reach Delhi but good for passengers of Kannauj, farrukhabad Mainpuri
route of kalindi exp is one of d worst route via Mainpuri where person think that Kalindi Exp is their personal Train they can stop it any where by chain pulling so it took 12 hrs to reach Delhi but good for passengers of Kannauj, farrukhabad Mainpuri
good hjajsjsjdhhjsksbhsbsi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW