Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14723

Kalindi Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
17:25
Kanpur Central
16hr
30 Stops
BNW
09:25
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14723 - Kalindi Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR335
3A
INR915
2A
INR1310
1A
INR2205
July 2020
Fri, 10 Jul
NA
Sat, 11 Jul
NA
Sun, 12 Jul
NA
Mon, 13 Jul
NA
Tue, 14 Jul
NA
Wed, 15 Jul
NA
Thu, 16 Jul
NA
Fri, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
BNW
-
-

Kalindi Express Schedule

14723 - Kalindi Express runs from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani, 7 days of the week. The 14723 mail express train departs from Kanpur Central at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Bhiwani at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 14723 train is 16hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kalindi Express - 14723 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kalindi Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts17:25-0-11On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:3217:408min3 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur17:5317:552min12 km111On Time
BJRBarrajpur18:1618:182min36 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur18:3318:352min55 km111On Time
KJNKannauj18:5619:015min81 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj19:2319:252min103 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj19:4019:422min126 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh20:0220:042min135 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad20:3021:0535min140 km211On Time
BGQBhongaon21:5521:583min184 km111On Time
MNQMainpuri Jn22:2522:305min198 km111On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn23:4523:505min246 km311On Time
FZDFirozabad00:2100:265min266 km312On Time
TDLTundla Jn01:0001:055min282 km212On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn02:1702:225min361 km412On Time
KRJKhurja Jn02:5202:542min404 km212On Time
GZBGhaziabad04:3504:372min467 km-12On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara04:5604:582min480 km412On Time
DLIOld Delhi05:3505:5015min487 km-12On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj06:0306:052min490 km112On Time
SSBShakurbasti06:1906:212min497 km112On Time
BGZBahadurgarh06:3806:402min517 km112On Time
SPZSampla06:5406:562min534 km112On Time
ROKRohtak Jn07:5008:1020min557 km112On Time
LHLLLahli08:2208:242min571 km112On Time
KLNKKalanaur Kalan08:3208:342min577 km112On Time
KHRKKharak08:4408:451min585 km112On Time
BMLLBamla08:5408:551min593 km-12On Time
BNWCBhiwani City09:0609:071min601 km112On Time
BNWBhiwani09:25ends-606 km112On Time

Kalindi Express - 14723 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kalindi Express - 14723 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Anwrganj
2 km
17:32
17:40
Cancelled
-
8min
Kalianpur
12 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Barrajpur
35 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Bilhaur
55 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Kannauj
80 km
18:56
19:01
Cancelled
-
5min
Gursahaiganj
102 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Kamalganj
121 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Fatehgarh
134 km
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Farrukhabad
139 km
20:30
21:05
Cancelled
-
35min
Bhongaon
183 km
21:55
21:58
Cancelled
-
3min
Mainpuri Jn
197 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
245 km
23:45
23:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Firozabad
265 km
00:21
00:26
Cancelled
-
5min
Tundla Jn
281 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
359 km
02:17
02:22
Cancelled
-
5min
Khurja Jn
403 km
02:52
02:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaziabad
465 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
479 km
04:56
04:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Old Delhi
485 km
05:35
05:50
Cancelled
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
488 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Shakurbasti
496 km
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
515 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Sampla
533 km
06:54
06:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
555 km
07:50
08:10
Cancelled
-
20min
Lahli
569 km
08:22
08:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
576 km
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Kharak
584 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bamla
592 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhiwani City
600 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhiwani
605 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kalindi Express

Kalindi Express - 14723 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
HA1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Kalindi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKalindi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kalindi Express - 14723

The Kalindi Express - 14723 train runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to BNW (Bhiwani) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Central to Bhiwani - mail express train and covers a distance of about 606 km. You can check Kalindi Express - 14723 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14723 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Bhiwani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kalindi Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Kanpur to Bhiwani
Kanpur to Bhiwani Trains Running Status
Kanpur to Bhiwani Trains Seat Availability